R.S.S.E., INC. (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $129.15K
- $129,153under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 14, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Aug 27, 2024
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 25, 1986 (40 years)
- Location
- Redding, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI N2BTAQTLGDG7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $2,065
- FY2017: $117,303
- FY2016: $4,978
- FY2008: $4,808
Total across 4 fiscal years: $129,153
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$129,153, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Park Service$124,175, 96.1%
- Bureau of Reclamation$4,978, 3.9%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238290Other building equipment contractors$4,978, 3.9%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$4,808, 3.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z2NARepair or alteration of fuel supply facilities$117,303, 90.8%
- 4320Power and hand pumps$4,978, 3.9%
- N091Install of fuels-lubricants-oils$4,808, 3.7%
- J043Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- pumps and compressors$2,065, 1.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 424710Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals(primary)Small
- 221112Fossil Fuel Electric Power GenerationSmall
- 236210Industrial Building ConstructionSmall
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionSmall
- 237120Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionSmall
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsSmall
Show all 9 NAICS codes3 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- N091INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- FUELS, LUBRICANTS, OILS, AND WAXES
Federal Capability Statement
Provide and Install Fuel Systems, retail and wholesale, including aboveground and underground. Provide and install Compressed Air Systems, Lubrication Equipment and systems, aboveground and underground lifts and hoists. Service all the above items.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140P8423P0080Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- INP17PX03390Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- INR16PX00535Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of ReclamationLatest action
- INPP8400070101PoDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for R.S.S.E., INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1515 CHARLES DR
REDDING, CA, 96003
USA
Mailing Address
1515 CHARLES DRIVE
REDDING, CA, 96003
USA
Government Business Contact
Alex Ruess
Operations Mgr
1515 CHARLES DRIVE
REDDING, CA, 96003
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Kristi Miller
Office Manager
1515 CHARLES DRIVE
REDDING, CA, 96003
USA
Past Performance Contact
Kristi A Miller
Office Manager
1515 Charles Drive
Redding, CA, 96003
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Kristi Miller
1515 CHARLES DRIVE
REDDING, CA, 96003
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Alex Ruess
1515 CHARLES DRIVE
REDDING, CA, 96003
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Kristi Miller
1515 CHARLES DRIVE
REDDING, CA, 96003
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
R.S.S.E., INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 27, 2024.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 424710
- Merrimac Petroleum, IncLong Beach, CA
- The Jankovich Company, LLCSan Pedro, CA
- Hunt & Sons, IncSacramento, CA
- Ramos Oil Co., Inc.West Sacramento, CA
- Pacific States Petroleum, Inc.Concord, CA
- Gandy-Staley Oil, Inc.Willows, CA