Rite Temp Heating And Air, LLC (SC)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $49.59K
- $49,594under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 12, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Mar 4, 2023
Registration
- Doing business as
- Rite Temp Heating & Cooling Service
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 13, 1988 (38 years)
- Location
- Pelion, SC
- State of incorporation
- South Carolina
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI N3Y8H2XERKL1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $22,046
- FY2013: $17,882
- FY2008: $9,666
Total across 3 fiscal years: $49,594
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$49,594, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$49,594, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J041Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- refrigeration, air conditioning, and air circulating equipment$22,046, 44.5%
- J044Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- furnace, steam plant, and drying equipment; nuclear reactors$17,882, 36.1%
- 4120Air conditioning equipment$9,666, 19.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912QG17P0089Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912QG13P0099Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912QG08P0255PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Rite Temp Heating And Air, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
7467 Edmund Hwy
Pelion, SC, 29123
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 540
7467 EDMUND HWY
PELION, SC, 29123
USA
Government Business Contact
John T Henzler
Owner
7467 Edmund Hwy.
P.O. BOX 540
PELION, SC, 29123
USA
Electronic Business Contact
John T Henzler
Owner
7467 Edmund Hwy.
P.O. BOX 540
PELION, SC, 29123
USA
Past Performance Contact
John T Henzler
General Manager
7467 Edmund Hwy.
P.O. BOX 540
PELION, SC, 29123
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Sarah Fucci
Office Manager
7467 Edmund Hwy.
P.O. BOX 540
Pelion, SC, 29123
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
John T Henzler
Owner
7467 Edmund Hwy.
P.O. BOX 540
PELION, SC, 29123
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
John T Henzler
Owner
7467 Edmund Hwy.
P.O. BOX 540
PELION, SC, 29123
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Rite Temp Heating And Air, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 4, 2023.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in South Carolina with primary NAICS 238220
- BTR Enterprises of Sc LLCMountville, SC
- Carolina Chillers, LLCLadson, SC
- Palmetto Air & Chiller Service IncWest Columbia, SC
- Carolina Comfort Solutions, Inc.Columbia, SC
- Padro Services LLCHanahan, SC
- C.R. Hipp Construction, Inc.Goose Creek, SC