PCB INTERNATIONAL LLC (MD)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $192.07K
- $192,068under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jun 30, 2015
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 6, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- May 28, 2004 (22 years)
- Location
- Montgomery Village, MD
- State of incorporation
- Maryland
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- pcbillc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI NLGHMV636G35. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2015: $108,950
- FY2014: $83,118
Total across 2 fiscal years: $192,068
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$108,950, 56.7%
- Department of State$83,118, 43.3%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Park Service$108,950, 56.7%
- Department of State$83,118, 43.3%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 236220Commercial and institutional building construction$108,950, 56.7%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$83,118, 43.3%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N045Installation of equipment- plumbing, heating, and waste disposal equipment$108,950, 56.7%
- C1EBArchitect and engineering- construction: maintenance buildings$83,118, 43.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541330Engineering Services(primary)Small
- 236220Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionSmall
- 238120Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsSmall
- 236116New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Small
- 541310Architectural ServicesSmall
- 236210Industrial Building ConstructionSmall
Show all 9 NAICS codes3 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Black American Owned
- Minority-Owned Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Federal Capability Statement
Specialist structural engineering design and general contracting firm. Full range of structural engineering design and construction management services in the areas of reinforced concrete, structural steel, light gauge metal, wood and masonry.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- INP15PC00169DcaDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- SZI15014C0004DcaDepartment of StateLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for PCB INTERNATIONAL LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
18570 OFFICE PARK DR
MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD, 20886
USA
Mailing Address
18570 OFFICE PARK DR
MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD, 20886
USA
Government Business Contact
Mandizvidza N Bamu
Principal
2841 Hollister Ave.
Norfolk, VA, 23504
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Philip C Bamu
Mr
18510 Traxell Way
Gaithersburg, MD, 20879
USA
Past Performance Contact
Philip C Bamu
Mr
18510 Traxell Way
Gaithersburg, MD, 20879
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Mandizvidza N Bamu
Principal
2841 Hollister Ave.
Norfolk, VA, 23504
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Philip C Bamu
Mr
18510 Traxell Way
Gaithersburg, MD, 20879
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Philip C Bamu
Principal
18570 Office Park Dr
Montgomery Village, MD, 20886
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
PCB INTERNATIONAL LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 6, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
Bonding information on file
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Maryland with primary NAICS 541330
- BAE Systems Technology Solutions & Services Inc.Rockville, MD
- Orano Federal Services LLCBethesda, MD
- KBR Wyle Services, LLCLanham, MD
- Lockheed Martin CorporationMiddle River, MD · SAM.gov registration Expired
- KBR Wyle Services, LLCLexington Park, MD
- Asrc Federal System Solutions LLCBeltsville, MD