HAMMERQUIST, INC. (OR)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2011
- $22.4K
- $22,403under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 22, 2015
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 2, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- HAMMERQUIST INC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- May 1, 1986 (40 years)
- Location
- Corvallis, OR
- State of incorporation
- Oregon
- Website
- hammerquistinc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI NN4CAFN38N16. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2015: $14,111
- FY2011: $8,292
Total across 2 fiscal years: $22,403
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$22,403, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Agricultural Research Service$14,111, 63.0%
- Forest Service$8,292, 37.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$14,111, 63.0%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z1JZMaintenance of miscellaneous buildings$14,111, 63.0%
- Z119Maint-rep-alt/other admin bldgs$8,292, 37.0%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Federal Capability Statement
MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR: PLUMBING, HEATING, AIR CONDITIONING; COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL; NEW CONSTRUCTION AND REMODEL, DESIGN & BUILD, UST SERVICE PROVIDER
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- AG32SDP150635Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- AG04T0C110034DcaDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for HAMMERQUIST, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
249 SW AVERY AVE
CORVALLIS, OR, 97333
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 2040
CORVALLIS, OR, 97339
USA
Government Business Contact
ALICE HILLIARD
ACCOUNTANT
PO BOX 2040
CORVALLIS, OR, 97339
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Alice Hilliard
Accountant
PO BOX 2040
CORVALLIS, OR, 97339
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ALICE HILLIARD
ACCOUNTANT
PO BOX 2040
CORVALLIS, OR, 97339
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
HAMMERQUIST, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 2, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Oregon with primary NAICS 238220
- HMS Commercial Service, Inc.Portland, OR
- West Coast Mechanical Group LLCSalem, OR
- American Backflow & Plumbing Services, Inc.Portland, OR
- TRI-County Plumbing Contractors, Inc.Coos Bay, OR
- C. J. Hansen Co IncSalem, OR
- Northwest Control CoMilwaukie, OR