MEGA MOTOR LINES INC. (VA)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
- Registration expiration date Sep 2, 2025
Registration
- Doing business as
- MEGA MOTOR LINES INC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 16, 2020 (6 years)
- Location
- Midlothian, VA
- State of incorporation
- Virginia
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI NQBFVGJDLKT5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 484110General Freight Trucking, Local(primary)Small
- 484122General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than TruckloadSmall
- 484230Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-DistanceSmall
- 488510E
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Black American Owned
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MEGA MOTOR LINES INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
14006 SALTEN CT
MIDLOTHIAN, VA, 23112
USA
Mailing Address
14006 SALTEN CT
MIDLOTHIAN, VA, 23112
USA
Government Business Contact
EDDY K BUBANJI
MANAGER
14006 SALTEN CT
MIDLOTHIAN, VA, 23112
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Eddy Bubanji
Manager
14006 SALTEN CT
MIDLOTHIANM, VA, 23112
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
EDDY BUBANJI
MANAGER
14006 SALTEN CT
MIDLOTHIANM, VA, 23112
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
0001 488510YY N
0000
0001
E&Y
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MEGA MOTOR LINES INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 2, 2025.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Virginia with primary NAICS 484110
- Hauling Angels LLCChester, VA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- AJL Logistics, LLCFredericksburg, VA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- MID Atlantic Investments Enterprise IncNorfolk, VA
- 2Urdoorstep, LLCSouth Hill, VA
- Classic Iron Trucking LLCStuart, VA
- Load and Roll LLCFranklin, VA