GovChime
UEI: NSFHJNQNMVH6 • CAGE: 3BW15

AVIATION PROPELLERS INC. (FL)

DBA: AVIATION PROPELLERS INC

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2010
$74.44K
$74,444under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
4
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Jun 13, 2024
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Mar 31, 2027

Registration

Doing business as
AVIATION PROPELLERS INC
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Sep 1, 1970 (56 years)
Location
Opa Locka, FL
State of incorporation
Florida
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI NSFHJNQNMVH6. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2024: $10,355
  • FY2022: $1,100
  • FY2021: $50,330
  • FY2017: $6,447
  • FY2010: $6,212

Total across 5 fiscal years: $74,444

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 1680Miscellaneous aircraft accessories and components$51,430, 69.1%
  • 1610Aircraft propellers and components$10,355, 13.9%
  • J016Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- aircraft components and accessories$6,447, 8.7%
  • 4920Aircraft maint & rep shop eq$6,212, 8.3%

Capabilities

NAICS codes

Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • 1610AIRCRAFT PROPELLERS AND COMPONENTS

Federal Capability Statement

A full service aircraft propeller and governor overhaul shop. Also a major distribution point for all major aircraft propeller OEM's including Hartzell, McCauley and Hamilton Sundstram. Currently support multiple military programs worldwide.

Capabilities & Services

propellers
governors
hubs
tools
blades
nuts
bolts
orings
overhaul
screws
pins
clamps
deice
anti-ice
washers
shotpeen
knob

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 80NSSC24PB530Purchase orderNational Aeronautics and Space AdministrationLatest action
  2. 80NSSC21P2003Purchase orderNational Aeronautics and Space AdministrationLatest action
  3. NND17CC09WPurchase orderNational Aeronautics and Space AdministrationLatest action
  4. IND10PX31137PoDepartment of the InteriorDepartmental OfficesLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for AVIATION PROPELLERS INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

12970 PORT SAID RD

OPA LOCKA, FL, 33054

USA

Mailing Address

12970 PORT SAID RD

OPA LOCKA, FL, 33054

USA

Government Business Contact

THOMAS GAITHER

12970 PORT SAID ROAD

OPA LOCKA, FL, 33054

USA

Electronic Business Contact

THOMAS GAITHER

PRESIDENT

12970 PORT SAID ROAD

OPA LOCKA, FL, 33054

USA

Past Performance Contact

THOMAS P GAITHER

12970 PORT SAID ROAD

Opa Locka, FL, 33054

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

JORGE GAUBECA

12970 PORT SAID ROAD

OPA LOCKA, FL, 33054

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

JORGE GAITHER

12970 PORT SAID ROAD

OPA LOCKA, FL, 33054

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

JORGE GAUBECA

12970 PORT SAID ROAD

OPA LOCKA, FL, 33054

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

AVIATION PROPELLERS INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 31, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Subchapter S Corporation

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Oct 1, 2002

Last Update

Apr 2, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Apr 2, 2026

Fiscal Year End

09/30

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

24