AUTOMOTIVE COLLISION SERVICES, INC. (PA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $21.87K
- $21,867under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jan 25, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Mar 5, 2024
Registration
- Doing business as
- A C S Auto Body
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 7, 2000 (26 years)
- Location
- Lansdowne, PA
- State of incorporation
- Pennsylvania
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI P5UCMJ2QHDR6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $4,296
- FY2020: $6,141
- FY2019: $5,124
- FY2018: $2,764
- FY2014: $3,542
Total across 5 fiscal years: $21,867
Top awarding agencies
- General Services Administration$14,029, 64.2%
- Department of the Interior$4,296, 19.6%
- Department of Homeland Security$3,542, 16.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Acquisition Service$14,029, 64.2%
- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service$4,296, 19.6%
- U.S. Secret Service$3,542, 16.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 811111General automotive repair$7,838, 35.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J023Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ground effect vehicles, motor vehicles, trailers, and cycles$18,325, 83.8%
- J025Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- vehicular equipment components$3,542, 16.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 811121Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance(primary)Small
- 811111General Automotive RepairSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140FS323P0071Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCD20PS008Purchase orderGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCD19PS072Purchase orderGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 47QMCD18PQ027Purchase orderGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- HSSS0114P0125Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Secret ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for AUTOMOTIVE COLLISION SERVICES, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
14 S WYCOMBE AVE
LANSDOWNE, PA, 19050
USA
Mailing Address
14 S Wycombe Avenue
Lansdowne, PA, 19050
USA
Government Business Contact
BILL DIMEO
14 S Wycombe Ave
Lansdowne, PA, 19050
USA
Electronic Business Contact
BILL DIMEO
14 S Wycombe Ave
Lansdowne, PA, 19050
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
AUTOMOTIVE COLLISION SERVICES, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 5, 2024.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Pennsylvania with primary NAICS 811121
- NEW Star Auto Collision, LLCPhiladelphia, PA
- Dport Car Service LLCScranton, PA
- Rhino's Automotive LLCPhiladelphia, PA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- John A NapoliPhiladelphia, PA
- Conover Collision LLCLancaster, PA
- J F Enterprises LLCMcadoo, PA · SAM.gov registration Expired