MARION MIXERS, INC. (IA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $209.86K
- $209,857under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 6
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Feb 12, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jul 14, 2020
Registration
- Doing business as
- MARION PROCESS SOLUTIONS
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 15, 1938 (88 years)
- Location
- Marion, IA
- State of incorporation
- Iowa
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- marionsolutions.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI P6M7SGQEVJG3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $5,891
- FY2016: $78,250
- FY2015: $65,510
- FY2011: $50,652
- FY2010: $9,553
Total across 5 fiscal years: $209,857
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$159,204, 75.9%
- Department of Defense$50,652, 24.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Agricultural Research Service$84,782, 40.4%
- Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service$74,422, 35.5%
- Department of the Army$50,652, 24.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 333241Food product machinery manufacturing$78,250, 37.3%
- 334516Analytical laboratory instrument manufacturing$50,652, 24.1%
- 332991Ball and roller bearing manufacturing$5,891, 2.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6640Laboratory equipment and supplies$119,990, 57.2%
- 3685Specialized metal container manufacturing machinery and related equipment$65,510, 31.2%
- 3730Dairy poultry & livestock eq$9,553, 4.6%
- 3695Miscellaneous special industry machinery$8,912, 4.2%
- 3120Bearings, plain, unmounted$5,891, 2.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 333241Food Product Machinery Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 333999All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 12653818P0082Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- AG0202P160016Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- AG6395P160276Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAnimal and Plant Health Inspection ServiceLatest action
- AG6395P150496PoDepartment of AgricultureAnimal and Plant Health Inspection ServiceLatest action
- W911S611P0031Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- AG6538P10AA19PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MARION MIXERS, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3575 3rd Ave
Marion, IA, 52302
USA
Mailing Address
3575 3RD AVENUE
PO BOX 286
MARION, IA, 52302
USA
Government Business Contact
Ryan Murphy
Vice President
3575 3RD AVE
PO BOX 286
MARION, IA, 52302
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Ryan Murphy
Vice President
3575 3RD AVE
PO BOX 286
MARION, IA, 52302
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Jeremy Johnson
3575 3RD AVE
PO BOX 286
MARION, IA, 52302
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Jeremy Johnson
3575 3RD AVE
PO BOX 286
MARION, IA, 52302
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MARION MIXERS, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 14, 2020.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Iowa with primary NAICS 333241
- Holstein Fabrication, LLCHolstein, IA
- ACP of Delaware Inc.Cedar Rapids, IA