BLT ASSOCIATES, INC. (MS)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $269.08K
- $269,082under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 22, 2015
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jan 11, 2017
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 18, 2008 (18 years)
- Location
- Gulfport, MS
- State of incorporation
- Mississippi
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI Q5BCKVFB1JK1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2015: $19,852
- FY2014: $12,122
- FY2012: $95,528
- FY2011: $131,600
- FY2009: $9,980
Total across 5 fiscal years: $269,082
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$269,082, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$269,082, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238220Plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning contractors$131,600, 48.9%
- 236220Commercial and institutional building construction$105,508, 39.2%
- 238910Site preparation contractors$19,852, 7.4%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$12,122, 4.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z299Maint, rep/alter/all other$131,600, 48.9%
- Y1JZConstruction of miscellaneous buildings$95,528, 35.5%
- Z2PDRepair or alteration of waste treatment and storage facilities$19,852, 7.4%
- Z2AARepair or alteration of office buildings$12,122, 4.5%
- Y299Contruct/all other non-bldg facs$9,980, 3.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 237990OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION(primary)
- 236210INDUSTRIAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONSmall
- 236220COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONSmall
- 237110WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTIONSmall
- 237120OIL AND GAS PIPELINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTIONSmall
- 238120STRUCTURAL STEEL AND PRECAST CONCRETE CONTRACTORSSmall
Show all 15 NAICS codes9 more NAICS codes
- 238220PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORSSmall
- 238290OTHER BUILDING EQUIPMENT CONTRACTORSSmall
- 238910SITE PREPARATION CONTRACTORSSmall
- 238990ALL OTHER SPECIALTY TRADE CONTRACTORSSmall
- 332996FABRICATED PIPE AND PIPE FITTING MANUFACTURINGSmall
- 484220SPECIALIZED FREIGHT (EXCEPT USED GOODS) TRUCKING, LOCALSmall
- 561790OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGSSmall
- 562119OTHER WASTE COLLECTIONSmall
- 811310COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCESmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- N6945015M4150Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6945014M3601PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6945012M3578PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6945011M3584PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6945011M3618Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6945009M3585PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for BLT ASSOCIATES, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
18477 ROBINSON RD
GULFPORT, MS, 39503
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 941
KILN, MS, 39556
USA
Government Business Contact
Clayton Fucich
P.O. BOX 941
KILN, MS, 39556
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Clayton Fucich
P.O. BOX 941
KILN, MS, 39556
USA
Past Performance Contact
Clayton Fucich
P.O. BOX 941
KILN, MS, 39556
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
BILL Rivenbark
18477 ROBINSON ROAD
GULFPORT, MS, 39503
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
BILL Rivenbark
18477 ROBINSON RD
GULFPORT, MS, 39503
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
BILL Rivenbark
18477 ROBINSON RD
GULFPORT, MS, 39503
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
BLT ASSOCIATES, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 11, 2017.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Mississippi with primary NAICS 237990
- Southern Contracting, LLCBiloxi, MS
- Maynord Landscaping Co., Inc.Vicksburg, MS
- Riverside Construction Co IncVicksburg, MS
- Breakwater Marine Construction, LLCBiloxi, MS
- BIG River Salvage and Construction, IncVicksburg, MS
- Southern-Rc-JV-01 LLCBiloxi, MS