BODACIOUS PROMOTIONS, INC. (PA)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 20, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 17, 1997 (29 years)
- Location
- Upper Darby, PA
- State of incorporation
- Delaware
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- bodaciouspromos.com
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI QVJ9LKC6X3F4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541890Other Services Related to Advertising(primary)Small
- 541870Advertising Material Distribution ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Women-Owned Business
- Black American Owned
Federal Capability Statement
We support your advertising & marketing with promotional products, advertising specialties, branded and logo-ed sportswear, awards and trophies and recognition programs along with print, media giving visibility to your conference, event or project.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for BODACIOUS PROMOTIONS, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
115 ARDMORE AVE
UPPER DARBY, PA, 19082
USA
Mailing Address
115 ARDMORE AVE
UPPER DARBY, PA, 19082
USA
Government Business Contact
CASSANDRA Hayes
CEO
115 Ardmore Ave
Upper Darby, PA, 19082
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CASSANDRA Hayes
CEO
115 Ardmore Ave
Upper Darby, PA, 19082
USA
Past Performance Contact
Cassandra Hayes
CEO
115 Ardmore Ave
Upper Darby, PA, 19082
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Cassandra Hayes
CEO
115 Ardmore Ave
Upper Darby, PA, 19082
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Cassandra Hayes
CEO
115 Ardmore Ave
Upper Darby, PA, 19082
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
BODACIOUS PROMOTIONS, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 20, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Pennsylvania with primary NAICS 541890
- TCB Promotions LLCShawnee on Delaware, PA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Kevins Wholesale LLCScranton, PA
- Clear Channel Airports, Inc.Allentown, PA
- Orenda LLCPhiladelphia, PA
- The Brand Wagon LLCMcmurray, PA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- PPC Promotional Products CoWest Chester, PA