DIVINE HEALTH WATER 4U INC (GA)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 15, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- DIVINE HEALTH WATER U INC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- May 29, 2012 (14 years)
- Location
- Hephzibah, GA
- State of incorporation
- Georgia
- Website
- divinehealthwater4u.com
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI RMC4LLPJ5FN9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 312112Bottled Water Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 445298All Other Specialty Food RetailersSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Black American Owned
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for DIVINE HEALTH WATER 4U INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2636 TOBACCO RD STE B
HEPHZIBAH, GA, 30815
USA
Mailing Address
2636 TOBACCO RD STE B
HEPHZIBAH, GA, 30815
USA
Government Business Contact
TERRY T JACKSON
COR
2636 TOBACCO RD
STE B
HEPHZIBAH, GA, 30815
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
GEOFFERY A JACKSON
PRESIDENT/CEO
2636 TOBACCO RD
STE B
HEPHZIBAH, GA, 30815
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
DIVINE HEALTH WATER 4U INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 15, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — FLORIDA~GEORGIA~SOUTH CAROLINA
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Georgia with primary NAICS 312112
- Composite Analysis Group, Inc.Norcross, GA
- Pure Blue Real Estate, LLCHamilton, GA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Pristine Alliance, LLCFairburn, GA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Life Beyond Water Global Outreach IncStockbridge, GA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Rain Bottling Company LLCTiger, GA
- Prevail Water IncAtlanta, GA · SAM.gov registration Expired