SG DEVELOPMENT & CONSULTING, INC. (GA)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Dec 16, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 30, 2020 (6 years)
- Location
- Waverly, GA
- State of incorporation
- Georgia
- Website
- sgdcsouth.com
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI RR36FUV12HR4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 113110Timber Tract Operations(primary)Small
- 113310LoggingSmall
- 115310E
- 221310Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsSmall
- 237110Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionSmall
- 237990E
Show all 9 NAICS codes3 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- S114
- S119
- Y1NZ
- Z1NZ
- Z2NZ
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SG DEVELOPMENT & CONSULTING, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1167 HORSESTAMP CHURCH RD
WAVERLY, GA, 31565
USA
Mailing Address
1167 HORSE STAMP CHURCH ROAD
WAVERLY, GA, 31565
USA
Government Business Contact
SCOTT T SILVIA
VICE PRESIDENT
1167 HORSE STAMP CHURCH ROAD
WAVERLY, GA, 31565
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
SCOTT T SILVIA
VICE PRESIDENT
1167 HORSE STAMP CHURCH ROAD
WAVERLY, GA, 31565
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
0002 115310YYY ~237990YY N
0000
0003
E&Y
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SG DEVELOPMENT & CONSULTING, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 16, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — FLORIDA~GEORGIA~SOUTH CAROLINA
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Georgia with primary NAICS 113110
- Southern Forestry Consultants, Inc.Bainbridge, GA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Sowega Pines Series 7 LLCBlakely, GA
- Watts Farms, LLCMillen, GA
- M & C Land Investments, LLCDawson, GA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Henry and Effie Elliot Family Properties, LLCAtlanta, GA
- Champion Legacy Resources, LLCEastanollee, GA