JC CARPET & UPHOLSTERY CLEANING, INC (CA)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jan 23, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 1, 2022 (4 years)
- Location
- Vacaville, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- jc-carpets.com
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI S29EZJFT3GC7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Federal Capability Statement
JC Carpet Cleaning has proudly served the San Francisco Bay Area for over 26 years. As a family-owned business, we’re built on honest service, exceptional results, and our motto: “Where Quality Is the Difference!” We deliver professional, high-quality carpet cleaning with integrity and attention to detail on every job.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for JC CARPET & UPHOLSTERY CLEANING, INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
593 LUPINE CIR
VACAVILLE, CA, 95687
USA
Mailing Address
593 LUPINE CIR
VACAVILLE, CA, 95687
USA
Government Business Contact
Jorge E Clara
CEO
593 Lupine Circle
Vacaville, CA, 95687
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Jorge E Clara
CEO
593 Lupine Circle
Vacaville, CA, 95687
USA
Past Performance Contact
Jorge E Clara
CEO
593 Lupine Circle
Vacaville, CA, 95687
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
JC CARPET & UPHOLSTERY CLEANING, INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 23, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 561740
- RM General ConstructionMartinez, CA
- SAN Diego Zerorez, IncPoway, CA
- Classic Floor Care, IncGlendora, CA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- I Am Steam Clean and Tile LLCCarmichael, CA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Hybrid Pro Cleaning Services LLCPalmdale, CA
- Aladdin's Carpet, Inc.Fresno, CA · SAM.gov registration Expired