WHITE INDUSTRIAL SEISMOLOGY INC (MO)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2010
- $102.67K
- $102,671under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Jul 20, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Nov 10, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 8, 1983 (43 years)
- Location
- Joplin, MO
- State of incorporation
- Missouri
- Website
- whiteseis.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI SRK4ADQ1S225. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2022: -$1,500 (de-obligation)
- FY2021: $35,624
- FY2018: $3,500
- FY2011: $13,580
- FY2010: $51,467
Total across 5 fiscal years: $102,671
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Justice$51,467, 50.1%
- Department of Defense$51,204, 49.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$35,624, 34.7%
- Department of the Army$15,580, 15.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6685Pressure temp humidity instruments$51,467, 50.1%
- 6655Geophysical instruments$35,624, 34.7%
- R499Other professional services$13,580, 13.2%
- J066Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- instruments and laboratory equipment$2,000, 1.9%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 334519Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 541990All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- B530Special Studies and Analyses
Federal Capability Statement
Seismographs, vibration monitoring services, vibration analysis software
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912HZ25AA003Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912HZ18P0045Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- N0016421PJ114Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- W912HZ11P0199Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- DJA10B000792PoDepartment of JusticeBureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives Acquisition and Property Management DivisionLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for WHITE INDUSTRIAL SEISMOLOGY INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1206 S SCHIFFERDECKER AVE
JOPLIN, MO, 64801
USA
Mailing Address
P. O. BOX 1256
JOPLIN, MO, 64802
USA
Government Business Contact
RANDY WHEELER
1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE
JOPLIN, MO, 64801
USA
Electronic Business Contact
RANDY WHEELER
1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE
JOPLIN, MO, 64801
USA
Past Performance Contact
RANDY WHEELER
1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE
JOPLIN, MO, 64801
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
LADAWNA NICHOLS
1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE
JOPLIN, MO, 64801
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
RANDY WHEELER
1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE
JOPLIN, MO, 64801
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
WHITE INDUSTRIAL SEISMOLOGY INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 10, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Missouri with primary NAICS 334519
- EWR Radar Systems IncSaint Louis, MO
- Husky CorporationPacific, MO
- Black Knight Enterprises LLCFenton, MO
- Erisys LLCWarrensburg, MO
- Fybr Acquisition LLCChesterfield, MO
- Express Calibration Services, LLCLees Summit, MO