GovChime
UEI: SRK4ADQ1S225 • CAGE: 0UAF9

WHITE INDUSTRIAL SEISMOLOGY INC (MO)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2010
$102.67K
$102,671under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
4
with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
Latest action
Jul 20, 2026
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Nov 10, 2026

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Sep 8, 1983 (43 years)
Location
Joplin, MO
State of incorporation
Missouri

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI SRK4ADQ1S225. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2010. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2022: -$1,500 (de-obligation)
  • FY2021: $35,624
  • FY2018: $3,500
  • FY2011: $13,580
  • FY2010: $51,467

Total across 5 fiscal years: $102,671

Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 6685Pressure temp humidity instruments$51,467, 50.1%
  • 6655Geophysical instruments$35,624, 34.7%
  • R499Other professional services$13,580, 13.2%
  • J066Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- instruments and laboratory equipment$2,000, 1.9%

Capabilities

NAICS codes

Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • B530Special Studies and Analyses

Federal Capability Statement

Seismographs, vibration monitoring services, vibration analysis software

Capabilities & Services

Seismographs

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. W912HZ25AA003Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  2. W912HZ18P0045Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  3. N0016421PJ114Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
  4. W912HZ11P0199Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
  5. DJA10B000792PoDepartment of JusticeBureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives Acquisition and Property Management DivisionLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for WHITE INDUSTRIAL SEISMOLOGY INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

1206 S SCHIFFERDECKER AVE

JOPLIN, MO, 64801

USA

Mailing Address

P. O. BOX 1256

JOPLIN, MO, 64802

USA

Government Business Contact

RANDY WHEELER

1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE

JOPLIN, MO, 64801

USA

Electronic Business Contact

RANDY WHEELER

1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE

JOPLIN, MO, 64801

USA

Past Performance Contact

RANDY WHEELER

1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE

JOPLIN, MO, 64801

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

LADAWNA NICHOLS

1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE

JOPLIN, MO, 64801

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

RANDY WHEELER

1206 SCHIFFERDECKER AVENUE

JOPLIN, MO, 64801

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

WHITE INDUSTRIAL SEISMOLOGY INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires November 10, 2026.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Manufacturer of Goods

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Jan 31, 2002

Last Update

Nov 12, 2025

Registration Activation

Active — Nov 12, 2025

Fiscal Year End

0930

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

07