BLACKWATER MARINE, LLC (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2015
- $43.3K
- $43,300under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 4, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
- Registration expiration date Dec 25, 2024
Registration
- Doing business as
- BLACKWATER MARINE LLC
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Mar 13, 2000 (26 years)
- Location
- Kirkland, WA
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- blackwatermarine.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI T41BCHJUG885. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2015. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $6,000
- FY2022: $6,000
- FY2021: $6,000
- FY2017: $10,300
- FY2016: $10,000
- FY2015: $5,000
Total across 6 fiscal years: $43,300
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Commerce$37,300, 86.1%
- Department of Defense$6,000, 13.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$37,300, 86.1%
- Department of the Army$6,000, 13.9%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$43,300, 100%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J030Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- mechanical power transmission equipment$12,000, 27.7%
- J045Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- plumbing, heating, and waste disposal equipment$10,300, 23.8%
- W039Lease or rental of equipment- materials handling equipment$6,000, 13.9%
- W020Lease or rental of equipment- ship and marine equipment$5,000, 11.5%
- J099Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- miscellaneous$5,000, 11.5%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Woman-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- J020MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- SHIP AND MARINE EQUIPMENT
- K020MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- SHIP AND MARINE EQUIPMENT
- L020TECHNICAL REPRESENTATIVE- SHIP AND MARINE EQUIPMENT
- N020INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- SHIP AND MARINE EQUIPMENT
- P300SALVAGE- MARINE VESSELS
- W020LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- SHIP AND MARINE EQUIPMENT
Federal Capability Statement
Blackwater Marine is an alaskan based llc that specializes in diving and marine construction world wide.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 1305M323PNFFP0220Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- W912DW22P0021Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- 1305M321PNFFP0567Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCWE133F17SE1506Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCWE133F16SE1545Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCWE133F16SE0281Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCWE133F15SE1071Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for BLACKWATER MARINE, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
12019 76TH PL NE
KIRKLAND, WA, 98034
USA
Mailing Address
12019 76TH PLACE NE
KIRKLAND, WA, 98034
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
BLACKWATER MARINE, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 25, 2024.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Washington with primary NAICS 238990
- JJH Earthworks LLCTenino, WA
- Lampson International LLCKennewick, WA
- Global Diving & Salvage, Inc.Seattle, WA
- Fence Specialists LLCTacoma, WA
- Pacific Environmental Services CompanyPort Townsend, WA
- Vision Research Group LLCLynnwood, WA