UDR - EDGEWATER LLC (SC)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Aug 11, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Jul 28, 2020 (6 years)
- Location
- North Augusta, SC
- State of incorporation
- South Carolina
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI TK9XN1ERDTP6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 561320Temporary Help Services(primary)Small
- 541519Information Technology Value Added ResellersSmall
- 541330Contracts and Subcontracts for Engineering Services Awarded Under the National Energy Policy Act of 1992Small
- 541990All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesSmall
- 561990All Other Support ServicesSmall
- 518210Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesSmall
Show all 17 NAICS codes11 more NAICS codes
- 493110General Warehousing and StorageSmall
- 541211Offices of Certified Public AccountantsSmall
- 541690Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesSmall
- 541618Other Management Consulting ServicesSmall
- 541513Computer Facilities Management ServicesSmall
- 541611Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesSmall
- 541512Computer Systems Design ServicesSmall
- 561210Facilities Support ServicesSmall
- 561410Document Preparation ServicesSmall
- 541620Environmental Consulting ServicesSmall
- 561110Office Administrative ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Business
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Business (EDWOSB) Joint Venture
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Small Business Joint Venture
- Black American Owned
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Joint Venture eligible under the WOSB Program
- Minority-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business Joint Venture
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for UDR - EDGEWATER LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
802 E MARTINTOWN RD
STE 110A
NORTH AUGUSTA, SC, 29841
USA
Mailing Address
802 E MARTINTOWN RD
STE 110A
NORTH AUGUSTA, SC, 29841
USA
Government Business Contact
Rhonda Wheeler
Contracts Manager
802 E Martintown Rd Ste 110A
North Augusta, SC, 29841
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Rhonda Wheeler
Contracts Manager
802 E Martintown Rd Ste 110A
North Augusta, SC, 29841
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
UDR - EDGEWATER LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 11, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in South Carolina with primary NAICS 561320
- TFE, IncNorth Augusta, SC
- Thirdeye Solutions LLCGreenville, SC
- Kudzu Staffing IncPiedmont, SC · SAM.gov registration Expired
- CM Global Industries Services LLCNorth Charleston, SC · SAM.gov registration Expired
- OUR Daily Rest IncSeneca, SC
- Condustrial IncGreenville, SC