SHEDAISES SPA AND LASH BAR LLC (FL)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Dec 10, 2026
Registration
- Doing business as
- SHEDAISES SPA AND LASH BAR
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 12, 2021 (5 years)
- Location
- Lake Mary, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI VK57KLUCC4R8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 812112Beauty Salons(primary)Small
- 492110Couriers and Express Delivery ServicesSmall
- 812199Other Personal Care ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
- SBA-Certified Women-Owned Small Business
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Woman-Owned Business
- Black American Owned
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SHEDAISES SPA AND LASH BAR LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
920 INTERNATIONAL PKWY STE 1040
LAKE MARY, FL, 32746
USA
Mailing Address
614 KENWICK CIR #202
CASSELBERRY, FL, 32707
USA
Government Business Contact
TIFFANY BLACK
614 KENWICK CIR
202
CASSELBERRY, FL, 32707
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JAMES BLEDSOE
2315 TAYLOR ST.
MASSCOTTE, FL, 34753
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SHEDAISES SPA AND LASH BAR LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 10, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 812112
- KLZ Essentials LLCWinter Haven, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- DMA Beauty CorpBoca Raton, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Davinci Divas Nails & Spa LLCNew Port Richey, FL
- Shantae Mcdonald: the Beautae Bar LLCMiami, FL
- VLB Beauty CorpJacksonville, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Troy Michael A Strands Barr IncorporatedJacksonville Beach, FL