COLORADO MOLDED PRODUCTS COMPANY (CO)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $415.75K
- $415,751under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 10
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Aug 5, 2024
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 18, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- COLORADO MOLDED PRODUCTS CO
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 15, 1948 (78 years)
- Location
- Englewood, CO
- State of incorporation
- Colorado
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- coloradomolded.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI VNAQMNFCGCR7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2024: $79,576
- FY2021: $93,000
- FY2020: $17,400
- FY2017: $70,400
- FY2015: $29,150
- FY2014: $30,525
- FY2012: $32,070
- FY2010: $48,450
Show all 9 yearsEarlier years (FY2009–FY2009)
- FY2009: $15,180
Total across 9 fiscal years: $415,751
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$415,751, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$320,051, 77.0%
- Department of the Navy$95,700, 23.0%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 326291Rubber product manufacturing for mechanical use$319,225, 76.8%
- 326299All other rubber product manufacturing$79,576, 19.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 9320Rubber fabricated materials$181,476, 43.7%
- 2630Tires, solid and cushion$110,400, 26.6%
- 5845Underwater sound equipment$32,070, 7.7%
- 4910Motor vehicle maintenance and repair shop specialized equipment$30,525, 7.3%
- 2530Vehicular brake, steering, axle, wheel, and track components$29,150, 7.0%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 326299All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 326291Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical UseSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 3620RUBBER AND PLASTICS WORKING MACHINERY
Federal Capability Statement
Colorado Molded Products (CMP) is a U.S.-based manufacturer specializing in precision custom molded rubber components for industrial, aerospace, military, transportation, and commercial applications. With nearly 75 years of experience, CMP provides full-service injection, compression, and transfer molding supported by 42 presses ranging from 20 to 500 tons. Our capabilities include elastomer selection across 250+ material options, rapid prototyping, in-house tooling and mold design, rubber-to-metal bonding, and scalable production from low-volume specialty runs to large-scale programs. We are committed to on-time delivery, cost-efficient manufacturing, and guaranteed workmanship, proudly producing high-performance custom rubber products in the United States.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W519TC24P2256Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9098S21P0004Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9098S20P0063Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9098S17P0314Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- N0016416A0008Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- W9098S15P0262PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9098S14P0328PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- N0016412P0641Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0016410P0739Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0016410P0611Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for COLORADO MOLDED PRODUCTS COMPANY lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3839 S JASON ST
ENGLEWOOD, CO, 80110
USA
Mailing Address
3839 S. JASON STREET
ENGLEWOOD, CO, 80110
USA
Government Business Contact
CHRISTOPHER WEBB
President
3839 S. JASON STREET
ENGLEWOOD, CO, 80110
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CHRISTOPHER WEBB
President
3839 S. JASON STREET
ENGLEWOOD, CO, 80110
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
John Garb
3839 S. JASON STREET
ENGLEWOOD, CO, 80110
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Christopher Webb
3839 S. JASON
ENGLEWOOD, CO, 80110
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
COLORADO MOLDED PRODUCTS COMPANY has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 18, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District