S.E. Setco Service Company, LLC (GA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2012
- $99.7K
- $99,699under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Oct 4, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Dec 4, 2020
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Jun 9, 2003 (23 years)
- Location
- Lawrenceville, GA
- State of incorporation
- Georgia
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI VUS3MUVM1UT7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2012. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $10,380
- FY2014: $62,369
- FY2013: $20,000
- FY2012: $6,950
Total across 4 fiscal years: $99,699
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$99,699, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$99,699, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J039Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- materials handling equipment$62,369, 62.6%
- J030Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- mechanical power transmission equipment$20,000, 20.1%
- J034Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- metalworking machinery$17,330, 17.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- N6883617P0390Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6883614P1097PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6883613P0360Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6883612P0618Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for S.E. Setco Service Company, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
2402 TECH CENTER PKWY STE 150
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, 30043
USA
Mailing Address
2402 TECH CENTER PKWY STE 150
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, 30043
USA
Government Business Contact
Brent West
Reg Sales Manager
2402 Tech Center Parkway
Suite 200
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, 30043
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Maria Muirhead
Accounting Manager
2402 Tech Center Parkway
Suite 200
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, 30043
USA
Past Performance Contact
Daniel Searles
Reg Sales Manager
2402 Tech Center Parkway
Suite 200
Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
S.E. Setco Service Company, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 4, 2020.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Georgia with primary NAICS 333515
- Stablehook Holdings LLCAtlanta, GA