TRAVE, INC. (NV)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $15.72K
- $15,716under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 20, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 23, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 28, 2000 (26 years)
- Location
- Las Vegas, NV
- State of incorporation
- Nevada
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- officeplus-alaska.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI VYQYRK35PHL4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $12,716
- FY2014: $3,000
Total across 2 fiscal years: $15,716
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$12,716, 80.9%
- Department of Commerce$3,000, 19.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Forest Service$12,716, 80.9%
- National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$3,000, 19.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 337214Office furniture (except wood) manufacturing$12,716, 80.9%
- 453210Office supplies and stationery stores$3,000, 19.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7110Office furniture$12,716, 80.9%
- 7510Office supplies$3,000, 19.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 459410Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- AG0109P170127Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- DOCWE133F14SU1472PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for TRAVE, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
40 N MOJAVE RD
LAS VEGAS, NV, 89101
USA
Mailing Address
40 N. Mojave Rd
Las Vegas, NV, 89101
USA
Government Business Contact
Bob Ghee
40 N. Mojave Rd
Las Vegas, NV, 89101
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Robert H Ghee
Controller
40 N. Mojave Rd
Las Vegas, NV, 89101
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
TRAVE, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 23, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Nevada with primary NAICS 459410
- Office Suppliers IncLas Vegas, NV
- I Am Motherless LLCLas Vegas, NV · SAM.gov registration Expired