CLAUDIUS PROPERTIES LLC (TN)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 18, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Dec 22, 2018 (7 years)
- Location
- Knoxville, TN
- State of incorporation
- Tennessee
- Website
- claudius-properties.com
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI WCL6CQ7A4EB5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 561790Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- 8E
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Woman-Owned Business
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for CLAUDIUS PROPERTIES LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
7317 W EMORY RD
KNOXVILLE, TN, 37931
USA
Mailing Address
7317 WEST EMORY ROAD
KNOXVILLE, TN, 37931
USA
Government Business Contact
KATHLEEN R MCGOVERN
MANAGING MEMBER
7317 WEST EMORY ROAD
KNOXVILLE, TN, 37931
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
KATHLEEN R.M BROWN
MANAGING MEMBER
7317 WEST EMORY ROAD
KNOXVILLE, TN, 37931
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
CLAUDIUS PROPERTIES LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 18, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — TENNESSEE
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Tennessee with primary NAICS 561790
- Alpha Fire Protection LLCKnoxville, TN
- TOP Aprons, IncMemphis, TN
- Excellence in Motion, IncNashville, TN · SAM.gov registration Expired
- JMP Products LLCMemphis, TN
- Pristine Polish IncMaryville, TN · SAM.gov registration Expired
- A-Mays-N Investments LLCMemphis, TN