CONCORD SERVICES LLC (CO)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 5, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Sep 30, 2008 (18 years)
- Location
- Brush, CO
- State of incorporation
- Colorado
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI WE5UKCGUGD45. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238150Glass and Glazing Contractors(primary)Small
- 488999All Other Support Activities for TransportationSmall
- 491110Postal ServiceSmall
- 492210Local Messengers and Local DeliverySmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Woman-Owned Business
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for CONCORD SERVICES LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
25959 COUNTY ROAD T.5
BRUSH, CO, 80723
USA
Mailing Address
25959 COUNTY ROAD T.5
BRUSH, CO, 80723
USA
Government Business Contact
MARLIN C SCHROEDER
25959 COUNTY ROAD T.5
BRUSH, CO, 80723
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
MARLIN C SCHROEDER
PRESIDENT
25959 COUNTY ROAD T.5
BRUSH, CO, 80723
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
CONCORD SERVICES LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 5, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Colorado with primary NAICS 238150
- Ryan Glass, Inc.Colorado Springs, CO
- Scottish Window Tinting LLCCentennial, CO · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Phox One, Inc.Englewood, CO
- Horizon Glass and Glazing CoDenver, CO
- E.A.P IncLittleton, CO
- Solar Vision, Inc.Commerce City, CO · SAM.gov registration Expired