XENITH GROUP LLC (VA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2021
- $7.83K
- $7,825under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 1
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Jun 29, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Apr 15, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Jun 24, 2020 (6 years)
- Location
- Mclean, VA
- State of incorporation
- Virginia
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- xenithgroup.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI WGYKPLJ78CM6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2021. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $7,575
- FY2021: $250
Total across 2 fiscal years: $7,825
Top awarding agencies
- Department of State$7,575, 96.8%
- General Services Administration$250, 3.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of State$7,575, 96.8%
- Federal Acquisition Service$250, 3.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 541512Computer systems design services$250, 3.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- R707Support- management: contract/procurement/acquisition support$7,575, 96.8%
- DA01IT and telecom - business application/application development support services (LABOR)$250, 3.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541512Computer Systems Design Services(primary)Small
- 518210Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesSmall
- 541511Custom Computer Programming ServicesSmall
- 541513Computer Facilities Management ServicesSmall
- 541519Other Computer Related Services
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
- formerly SBA Certified 8(a) Joint Venture, exited Jul 19, 2023
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Tribally Owned Firm
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Small Business Joint Venture
- Native American Owned
Federal Capability Statement
Xenith Group, LLC (Xenith) is an 8(a) joint venture (JV) company between ZenPoint Solutions, LLC (ZenPoint) and The Prospective Group (TPG), with economically disadvantaged woman owned small business (EDWOSB) status. Collectively, we offer more than 25 years of experience and a proven track record with IT architecture, COTS integrations, custom design and development of enterprise applications, cloud enablement, DevOps automation and integration, microservices applications development, test automation and service management. The complementary core competencies between ZenPoint and TPG ensure that Xenith is uniquely positioned to provide innovative, flexible and rapidly deployable solution securely and effectively. Our highly-skilled team of engineers possess more than a decade of expertise providing mission critical solutions for globally distributed federal organization which allow Xenith to offer cost-effective and reliable full lifecycle support for our federal customers.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 47QTCB21D0099Government-wide acquisition contract (GWAC)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 19AQMM23P0273Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for XENITH GROUP LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1765 GREENSBORO STATION PL STE 900
MCLEAN, VA, 22102
USA
Mailing Address
1765 GREENSBORO STATION PL STE 900
MCLEAN, VA, 22102
USA
Government Business Contact
Nadia Karimi
1765 Greensboro Station Pl Ste 900
McLean, VA, 22102
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Nadia Karimi
1765 Greensboro Station Pl Ste 900
McLean, VA, 22102
USA
Past Performance Contact
Paul Converti
1765 Greensboro Station Pl Ste 900
McLean, VA, 22102
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Shannon Merian
1765 Greensboro Station Place
Suite 900
McLean, VA, 22102
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Shannon Merian
1765 Greensboro Station Place
Suite 900
McLean, VA, 22102
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
XENITH GROUP LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 15, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Virginia with primary NAICS 541512
- Booz Allen Hamilton IncMcLean, VA
- Science Applications International CorporationReston, VA
- Caci, Inc. - FederalChantilly, VA
- Salient CRGT, Inc.Fairfax, VA
- Caci Nss, LLCChantilly, VA
- ManTech TSG-2 Joint VentureHerndon, VA