GovChime
UEI: WHGMQAHN6PC1 • CAGE: 8JK00

EARP AVIATION REPAIRS, LLC (AZ)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2021
$132.22K
$132,222under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
2
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Mar 23, 2022
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jul 1, 2027

Registration

Entity structure
Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
Business start date
Jan 22, 2019 (7 years)
Location
Chandler, AZ
State of incorporation
Arizona
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI WHGMQAHN6PC1. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2021. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2022: $36,222
  • FY2021: $96,000

Total across 2 fiscal years: $132,222

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 1680Miscellaneous aircraft accessories and components$96,000, 72.6%
  • J016Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- aircraft components and accessories$36,222, 27.4%

Capabilities

NAICS codes

Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:

  • Small Business Joint Venture

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • 4920AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SHOP SPECIALIZED EQUIPMENT

Federal Capability Statement

Repair of Wheels and Brakes

Capabilities & Services

FAA Repair Station for Aircrafts.

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 80NSSC22PA475Purchase orderNational Aeronautics and Space AdministrationLatest action
  2. 80NSSC21P2610Purchase orderNational Aeronautics and Space AdministrationLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for EARP AVIATION REPAIRS, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

380 E CHILTON DR

CHANDLER, AZ, 85225

USA

Mailing Address

380 E CHILTON DR

CHANDLER, AZ, 85225

USA

Government Business Contact

Josh Wilson

VP of Business Developmtn

380 E Chilton Dr

Chandler, AZ, 85225

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Laura Shannon

VP of Finance

380 E Chilton Dr

Chandler, AZ, 85225

USA

Past Performance Contact

Josh Wilson

380 E. Chilton Drive

Chandler, AZ, 85225

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

Laura Shannon

VP of Finance

380 E Chilton Dr

Chandler, AZ, 85225

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

Josh Wilson

VP of Business Developmtn

380 E Chilton Dr

Chandler, AZ, 85225

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

David Gilbert

380 E. Chilton Drive

Chandler, AZ, 85225

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

EARP AVIATION REPAIRS, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 1, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Mar 30, 2020

Last Update

Jul 2, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jul 2, 2026

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

04