BAKERY CITY LLC (NY)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 6, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- CITY BAKING
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Aug 4, 2015 (11 years)
- Location
- Long Island City, NY
- State of incorporation
- New York
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI WKMEGC965GF3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 311812Commercial Bakeries(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Woman-Owned Business
Federal Capability Statement
Fresh baked goods, Brownies, Bars, Crumb cakes, Cookies, and Yogurt Loaves, both individually wrapped and in bulk for catering.Kof-K Kosher dairy. Gluten Free Fudge Brownie and Gluten Free Oatmeal Cranberry Fruit Cookie.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for BAKERY CITY LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1041 45TH AVE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, 11101
USA
Mailing Address
10-41 45TH AVENUE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, 11101
USA
Government Business Contact
SAM HERBSTMAN
PRESIDENT
10-41 45TH AVENUE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, 11101
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
SAM HERBSTMAN
PRESIDENT
10-41 45TH AVENUE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, 11101
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
BAKERY CITY LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 6, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA~MARYLAND~NEW YORK
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in New York with primary NAICS 311812
- Rockland Bakery Inc.Nanuet, NY
- AMY Scherber IncLong Island City, NY
- Grandmas Cheesecake Sandwiches LLCBayside, NY · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Cortelyou Snacks CorpBrooklyn, NY
- Greyston Bakery Inc.Yonkers, NY · SAM.gov registration Expired