CARPENTER DRILLING, LLC (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $225.04K
- $225,038under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $120.24K†
- $120,240Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Nov 4, 2025
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Dec 9, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Oct 8, 1996 (30 years)
- Location
- Benton City, WA
- State of incorporation
- Washington
- Website
- carpenterdrilling.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI XBP7SARJCLA1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $120,240 (provisional)
- FY2016: $23,200
- FY2008: $81,598
Total across 3 fiscal years: $225,038
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Health and Human Services$120,240, 53.4%
- Department of Agriculture$104,798, 46.6%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Indian Health Service$120,240, 53.4%
- Agricultural Research Service$104,798, 46.6%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561790Other services to buildings and dwellings$23,200, 10.3%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Y1NEConstruction of water supply facilities$120,240, 53.4%
- Z245Maint-rep-alt/water supply$81,598, 36.3%
- Z2NERepair or alteration of water supply facilities$23,200, 10.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 221310Water Supply and Irrigation Systems(primary)Small
- 213111Drilling Oil and Gas WellsSmall
- 237110Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- F015NATURAL RESOURCES/CONSERVATION- WELL DRILLING/EXPLORATORY
- S114UTILITIES- WATER
- Z1NEMAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES
- Z2NEREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 75H70126C00001Definitive contractDepartment of Health and Human ServicesIndian Health ServiceLatest action
- AG32SDP160214Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- DTFH7013A00033Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of TransportationFederal Highway AdministrationLatest action
- INF135809M072PoDepartment of the InteriorU.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceLatest action
- AG95CVP080064PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
- AG95CVP080042PoDepartment of AgricultureAgricultural Research ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for CARPENTER DRILLING, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
11 S GOOSE GAP RD
BENTON CITY, WA, 99320
USA
Mailing Address
7 SOUTH GOOSE GAP RD
BENTON CITY, WA, 99320
USA
Government Business Contact
JODY S CARPENTER
7 SOUTH GOOSE GAP RD
BENTON CITY, WA, 99320
USA
Electronic Business Contact
JODY S CARPENTER
7 SOUTH GOOSE GAP RD
BENTON CITY, WA, 99320
USA
Past Performance Contact
JODY S CARPENTER
7 SOUTH GOOSE GAP RD
BENTON CITY, WA, 99320
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JODY S CARPENTER
7 SOUTH GOOSE GAP RD
BENTON CITY, WA, 99320
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JODY S CARPENTER
7 SOUTH GOOSE GAP RD
BENTON CITY, WA, 99320
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
CARPENTER DRILLING, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 9, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Washington with primary NAICS 221310
- City of Grand CouleeGrand Coulee, WA
- Community Water Systems, L.L.C.Raymond, WA
- TMG Services, Inc.Tacoma, WA
- City of EphrataEphrata, WA
- Hydrevolution, LLCSammamish, WA
- Mather & Sons Pump Service, Inc.Vancouver, WA