GRAPHIC IMAGE INCORPORATED (NY)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $27.85K
- $27,850under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Nov 21, 2024
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 1, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- GRAPHIC IMAGE ASSOCIATES LLC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 18, 1977 (49 years)
- Location
- Melville, NY
- State of incorporation
- New York
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- graphicimage.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI XJS4LB378A49. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2010: $7,720
- FY2009: $20,130
Total across 2 fiscal years: $27,850
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$20,130, 72.3%
- Department of State$7,720, 27.7%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$20,130, 72.3%
- Department of State$7,720, 27.7%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 323117Books printing$7,720, 27.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- R499Other professional services$20,130, 72.3%
- 3610Printing,duplicating & bookbind eq$7,720, 27.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 323111Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)(primary)Small
- 316990Other Leather and Allied Product ManufacturingSmall
- 339940Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingSmall
- 339950Sign ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Federal Capability Statement
Founded by my father, Bennett Glazer, in 1969. With the creation of the three new brands described below, Graphic Image returns to its core principles - great value, great leather, great price. Graphic Image is equally about our books and accessories. Its leathers are standard and purchased where quality, price and opportunity come together.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 47QSMA21D08P9Federal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- SKV42010M1252PoDepartment of StateLatest action
- W9133L09P0139Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for GRAPHIC IMAGE INCORPORATED lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
305 SPAGNOLI RD
MELVILLE, NY, 11747
USA
Mailing Address
305 SPAGNOLI RD
MELVILLE, NY, 11747
USA
Government Business Contact
Carol O'Connell
Vice President
GRAPHIC IMAGE INC.
305 SPAGNOLI ROAD
MELVILLE, NY, 11747
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Jennifer Hesekiel
Director of Corporate Sales
GRAPHIC IMAGE INC.
MELVILLE, NY, 11747
USA
Past Performance Contact
Jennifer Hesekiel
Director of Corporate Sales
GRAPHIC IMAGE INC.
Melville, NY, 11747
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Jennifer Hesekiel
Director of Corporate Sales
GRAPHIC IMAGE INC.
Melville, NY, 11747
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Carol O'Connell
Vice President
GRAPHIC IMAGE INC.
305 SPAGNOLI ROAD
MELVILLE, NY, 11747
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Carol O'Connell
Vice President
GRAPHIC IMAGE INC.
305 SPAGNOLI ROAD
MELVILLE, NY, 11747
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
GRAPHIC IMAGE INCORPORATED has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 1, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting — Nationwide
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in New York with primary NAICS 323111
- Blackstone Stationers Inc.Commack, NY
- Citation Healthcare Labels LLCHauppauge, NY
- Litro Media IncStone Ridge, NY
- 3Dphotoworks LLCChatham, NY
- Tapecon, Inc.Buffalo, NY
- SW Grafix Inc.Woodside, NY · SAM.gov registration Expired