MIA'S PHOTOGRAPHY LLC (LA)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 30, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 28, 2020 (6 years)
- Location
- Winnsboro, LA
- State of incorporation
- Louisiana
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI Y4PZF6FR2LH2. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541921Photography Studios, Portrait(primary)Small
- 325992Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner ManufacturingSmall
- 334310Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingSmall
- 423410Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 512110Motion Picture and Video ProductionSmall
- 512120Motion Picture and Video DistributionSmall
Show all 10 NAICS codes4 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Women-Owned Business
- DOT Certified DBE
- Black American Owned
Labor Surplus Area firm (self-reported in SAM.gov registration).
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 5836VIDEO RECORDING AND REPRODUCING EQUIPMENT
- T006PHOTO/MAP/PRINT/PUBLICATION- FILM/VIDEO TAPE PRODUCTION
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MIA'S PHOTOGRAPHY LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1003 Steele St
Winnsboro, LA, 71295
USA
Mailing Address
1003 Steele St
Winnsboro, LA, 71295
USA
Government Business Contact
Mia Jones
owner
1003 Steele St
Winnsboro, LA, 71295
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Mia Jones
owner
1003 Steele St
Winnsboro, LA, 71295
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MIA'S PHOTOGRAPHY LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 30, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Louisiana with primary NAICS 541921
- Sorena A Photography LLCNew Orleans, LA
- Mosaic by Mg LLCBaton Rouge, LA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Keith Paolini LLCHarvey, LA
- Carter Studios, LLCGeismar, LA · SAM.gov registration Expired