NXT LEVEL PROJECT GROUP LLC (SC)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 10, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Aug 27, 2020 (6 years)
- Location
- Ladson, SC
- State of incorporation
- South Carolina
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI YF99LTL14KT9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541513Computer Facilities Management Services(primary)Small
- 561422Telemarketing Bureaus and Other contact CentersSmall
- 488510Freight Transportation Arrangement10Small
- 484110General Freight Trucking, LocalSmall
- 488210Support Activities for Rail TransportationSmall
- 532120Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and LeasingSmall
Show all 70 NAICS codes64 more NAICS codes
- 561622LocksmithsSmall
- 486210Pipeline Transportation of Natural GasSmall
- 488320Marine Cargo HandlingSmall
- 485210Interurban and Rural Bus TransportationSmall
- 221210Natural Gas DistributionSmall
- 561320Temporary Help ServicesSmall
- 561439Other Business Service Centers (including Copy Shops)Small
- 561611Investigation and Personal Background Check ServicesSmall
- 561621Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Small
- 488111Air Traffic ControlSmall
- 488310Port and Harbor OperationsSmall
- 561613Armored Car ServicesSmall
- 481112Scheduled Freight Air TransportationSmall
- 561210Facilities Support Services12Small
- 485410School and Employee Bus TransportationSmall
- 488119Other Airport OperationsSmall
- 561492Court Reporting and Stenotype ServicesSmall
- 561410Document Preparation ServicesSmall
- 488330Navigational Services to ShippingSmall
- 488490Other Support Activities for Road TransportationSmall
- 487210Scenic and Sightseeing Transportation, WaterSmall
- 532412Construction, Mining and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingSmall
- 561312Executive Search ServicesSmall
- 484122General Freight Trucking, Long‑Distance, Less Than TruckloadSmall
- 532283Home Health Equipment RentalSmall
- 561499All Other Business Support ServicesSmall
- 485113Bus and Other Motor Vehicle Transit SystemsSmall
- 487110Scenic and Sightseeing Transportation, LandSmall
- 561431Private Mail CentersSmall
- 532112Passenger Car LeasingSmall
- 484220Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, LocalSmall
- 532420Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingSmall
- 484210Used Household and Office Goods MovingSmall
- 485999All Other Transit and Ground Passenger TransportationSmall
- 484230Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long‑DistanceSmall
- 532411Commercial Air, Rail, and Water Transportation Equipment Rental and LeasingSmall
- 485119Other Urban Transit SystemsSmall
- 481211Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air TransportationSmall
- 532281Formal Wear and Costume RentalSmall
- 485310Taxi and Ridesharing ServicesSmall
- 488999All Other Support Activities for TransportationSmall
- 532210Consumer Electronics and Appliances RentalSmall
- 532111Passenger Car RentalSmall
- 486110Pipeline Transportation of Crude OilSmall
- 488410Motor Vehicle TowingSmall
- 561612Security Guards and Patrol ServicesSmall
- 561990All Other Support ServicesSmall
- 486990All Other Pipeline TransportationSmall
- 532289All Other Consumer Goods RentalSmall
- 561311Employment Placement AgenciesSmall
- 487990Scenic and Sightseeing Transportation, OtherSmall
- 481212Nonscheduled Chartered Freight Air TransportationSmall
- 481111Scheduled Passenger Air TransportationSmall
- 485510Charter Bus IndustrySmall
- 485111Mixed Mode Transit SystemsSmall
- 532284Recreational Goods RentalSmall
- 481219Other Nonscheduled Air TransportationSmall
- 561110Office Administrative ServicesSmall
- 484121General Freight Trucking, Long‑Distance, TruckloadSmall
- 532490Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingSmall
- 485112Commuter Rail SystemsSmall
- 488991Packing and CratingSmall
- 485320Limousine ServiceSmall
- 561421Telephone Answering ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Veteran-Owned Business
- Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Business
- Minority-Owned Business
- Black American Owned
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 9310PAPER AND PAPERBOARD
- 3930WAREHOUSE TRUCKS AND TRACTORS, SELF-PROPELLED
- 4910MOTOR VEHICLE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SHOP SPECIALIZED EQUIPMENT
- 2330TRAILERS
- 2640TIRE REBUILDING AND TIRE AND TUBE REPAIR MATERIALS
- 2350COMBAT, ASSAULT, AND TACTICAL VEHICLES, TRACKED
- J049MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SHOP EQUIPMENT
- 1670PARACHUTES; AERIAL PICK UP, DELIVERY, RECOVERY SYSTEMS; AND CARGO TIE DOWN EQUIPMENT
- 2310PASSENGER MOTOR VEHICLES
- R499SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: OTHER
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for NXT LEVEL PROJECT GROUP LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
113 ANGEL OAKS CT
LADSON, SC, 29456
USA
Mailing Address
113 ANGEL OAKS CT
LADSON, SC, 29456
USA
Government Business Contact
William A Van
113 Angel Oaks Ct
Ladson, SC, 29456
USA
Electronic Business Contact
William A Van
113 Angel Oaks Ct
Ladson, SC, 29456
USA
Past Performance Contact
William Van Dorn
113 Angel Oaks Ct
Ladson, SC, 29456
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
NXT LEVEL PROJECT GROUP LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 10, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in South Carolina with primary NAICS 541513
- Shiptech America LLCNorth Charleston, SC
- VMK Solutions LLCColumbia, SC
- Obsidian Technology Group LLCColumbia, SC · SAM.gov registration Expired
- B.a.t.t.l.e. Logistics International, LLCN Charleston, SC · SAM.gov registration Expired
- KEI | Kaufman Enterprises Inc.Charleston, SC
- Applied Network Consulting Group Inc.Greenville, SC