Acker Contracting, LLC (VT)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $36.99K
- $36,990under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 16, 2015
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Sep 21, 2016
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 16, 2013 (13 years)
- Location
- White River Junction, VT
- State of incorporation
- New Hampshire
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI YHVYNAPLM9F9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2015: $20,690
- FY2014: $16,300
Total across 2 fiscal years: $36,990
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$36,990, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$36,990, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238170Siding contractors$20,690, 55.9%
- 238160Roofing contractors$16,300, 44.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Y1EBConstruction of maintenance buildings$20,690, 55.9%
- Z1JZMaintenance of miscellaneous buildings$16,300, 44.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238160ROOFING CONTRACTORS(primary)Small
- 561790OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGSSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Women-Owned Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- W912WJ15P0165Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912WJ14M0037Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Acker Contracting, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
230 South Main St
White River Junction, VT, 05001
USA
Mailing Address
230 S Main St
White River Junction, VT, 05001
USA
Government Business Contact
Jeffrey Acker
General Manager
230 South Main St
White River Junction, VT, 05001
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Jeffrey Acker
General Manager
230 South Main St
White River Junction, VT, 05001
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Acker Contracting, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 21, 2016.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Vermont with primary NAICS 238160
- Vaillancourt Property Mgmt Inc.Swanton, VT