TRADE DATA SERVICES, INC (AZ)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2018
- $285.72K
- $285,719under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $118.59K†
- $118,592Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 9
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 23, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 28, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 20, 2007 (19 years)
- Location
- Scottsdale, AZ
- State of incorporation
- Arizona
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- importgenius.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI YL6MVJA9EGG9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2018. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $118,592 (provisional)
- FY2025: $12,938
- FY2024: $85,709
- FY2023: $55,310
- FY2021: $4,970
- FY2020: $3,830
- FY2018: $4,370
Total across 7 fiscal years: $285,719
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Commerce$184,011, 64.4%
- Department of Justice$75,600, 26.5%
- Department of State$12,938, 4.5%
- Environmental Protection Agency$8,800, 3.1%
- International Trade Commission$4,370, 1.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Office of the Secretary$184,011, 64.4%
- Federal Bureau of Investigation$75,600, 26.5%
- Department of State$12,938, 4.5%
- Environmental Protection Agency$8,800, 3.1%
- International Trade Commission$4,370, 1.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 519290Web search portals and all other information services$259,611, 90.9%
- 519190All other information services$4,370, 1.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- R702Support- management: data collection$136,440, 47.8%
- 7J20IT and telecom - security and compliance products (hardware and perpetual license software)$75,600, 26.5%
- DF10IT and telecom - IT management as a service$55,310, 19.4%
- D317IT and telecom- web-based subscription$13,170, 4.6%
- B506Special studies/analysis- data (other than scientific)$5,199, 1.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 1331L526P0018Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceOffice of the SecretaryLatest action
- 15F06726P0000782Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Bureau of InvestigationLatest action
- 19KS7025P0532Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- 1331L524P0022Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceOffice of the SecretaryLatest action
- 1331L524P0017Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceOffice of the SecretaryLatest action
- 1331L523P13160143Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceOffice of the SecretaryLatest action
- 68HERD21P0002Purchase orderEnvironmental Protection AgencyLatest action
- 68HE0920K0012Purchase orderEnvironmental Protection AgencyLatest action
- 34300018P0014Purchase orderInternational Trade CommissionLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for TRADE DATA SERVICES, INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
8901 E PIMA CENTER PKWY STE 105
SCOTTSDALE, AZ, 85258
USA
Mailing Address
8485 E McDonald Dr # 275
SCOTTSDALE, AZ, 85250
USA
Government Business Contact
Bryanne M Williams
Director of Operations
8485 E Mc Donald Dr. #275
Scottsdale, AZ, 85250
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Bryanne M Williams
Director of Operations
8485 E Mc Donald Dr. #275
Scottsdale, AZ, 85250
USA
Past Performance Contact
Bryanne M Williams
Director of Operations
8485 E Mc Donald Dr. #275
Scottsdale, AZ, 85250
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
TRADE DATA SERVICES, INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 28, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Arizona with primary NAICS 519290
- Abridge Mind Wellness LLCPhoenix, AZ
- 500 Block Investment Group LLCBuckeye, AZ
- Saguaro Informatics LLCTucson, AZ