HINES WELDING AND FABRICATION SERVICES LLC (GA)
Registration facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
- Registration expiration date May 8, 2025
Registration
- Business start date
- Jul 29, 2020 (6 years)
- Location
- Douglasville, GA
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI Z28YA6VTNWA3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 332313Plate Work Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 331210Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased SteelSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Black American Owned
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 3405Other Services/Supplies
- 3415Other Services/Supplies
- 3431Other Services/Supplies
- 3433Other Services/Supplies
- 3456Other Services/Supplies
- H156Quality Control, Testing & Inspection
Contracts
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for HINES WELDING AND FABRICATION SERVICES LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
9545 LAKEVIEW CT
DOUGLASVILLE, GA, 30135
USA
Mailing Address
9545 LAKEVIEW CT
DOUGLASVILLE, GA, 30135
USA
Government Business Contact
EDDIE T HINES
CEO
9545 LAKEVIEW CT
DOUGLASVILLE, GA, 30135
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
EDDIE T HINES
CEO
9545 LAKEVIEW CT
DOUGLASVILLE, GA, 30135
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
HINES WELDING AND FABRICATION SERVICES LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 8, 2025.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Other contractors in Georgia with primary NAICS 332313
- Alpha Doors LLCLawrenceville, GA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Lewis Steel Works, Inc.Wrens, GA
- Metals USA Plates and Shapes, Inc.Oakwood, GA
- Steel Plate LLCPendergrass, GA
- Advance Industrial Maintenance & Machine, IncAugusta, GA · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Mazin Blaze Metal Masters LLCHazlehurst, GA