FURLANS MARINE INC (MS)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2017
- $18.15K
- $18,150under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jun 8, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
- Registration expiration date Apr 1, 2025
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 1, 2008 (18 years)
- Location
- Gautier, MS
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI ZCF1CNDLCN36. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $13,336
- FY2017: $4,815
Total across 2 fiscal years: $18,150
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$13,336, 73.5%
- Department of Defense$4,815, 26.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Park Service$13,336, 73.5%
- Department of the Navy$4,815, 26.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$13,336, 73.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J020Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ship and marine equipment$13,336, 73.5%
- J019Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ships, small craft, pontoons, and floating docks$4,815, 26.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140P5223P0047Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- N0017317P1380Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for FURLANS MARINE INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4359 OLD SPANISH TRL
GAUTIER, MS, 39553
USA
Mailing Address
4359 OLD SPANISH TRL
GAUTIER, MS, 39553
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
FURLANS MARINE INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 1, 2025.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Mississippi with primary NAICS 238990
- HC Services IncLaurel, MS
- Freeman Water Treatment of Ms, LLCPearl, MS
- Frontier Contracting LLCGrenada, MS
- Sheffield Rentals IncVicksburg, MS · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Mojo Contracting, LLCPass Christian, MS
- Iron Tide Construction Company LLCGulfport, MS