CHENEY DOOR CO., INC. (KS)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $37.2K
- $37,203under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 28, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 24, 2024
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 1, 1971 (55 years)
- Location
- Wichita, KS
- State of incorporation
- Kansas
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI CGHKKD82B6V4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $21,573
- FY2015: $6,660
- FY2012: $4,785
- FY2009: $4,185
Total across 4 fiscal years: $37,203
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$37,203, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$37,203, 100%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238290Other building equipment contractors$25,758, 69.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 5895Miscellaneous communication equipment$21,573, 58.0%
- 7290Miscellaneous household and commercial furnishings and appliances$6,660, 17.9%
- 3040Miscellaneous power transmission equipment$4,785, 12.9%
- 6105Motors, electrical$4,185, 11.2%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Federal Capability Statement
Commercial Doors & Service, Dock Equipment, Fast Doors, Specialty Doors, Rolling Steel & Fire Doors, Sectional Doors, Industrial Operators, Gate & Gate Operators, Security & Surveillance Equipment, Commercial Network Cabling, Digital Signage, Corp Training Room Equipment, TVs & Video Equipment, Home Theaters, Residential Garage Doors & Service, Entry Doors & Windows, Replacement Windows, Storm & Patio Doors & Screens
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA462118P0063Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA462115P0044Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA462112P0075Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA462109P0111Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for CHENEY DOOR CO., INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
136 S LULU AVE
WICHITA, KS, 67211
USA
Mailing Address
136 LULU ST
WICHITA, KS, 67211
USA
Government Business Contact
STEVE CLOUSE
TREASURER
136 LULU
WICHITA, KS, 67211
USA
Electronic Business Contact
KEITH BOMHOLT
PRESIDENT
136 LULU
WICHITA, KS, 67211
USA
Past Performance Contact
KEITH BOMHOLT
136 LULU
WICHITA, KS, 67211
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
KEITH BOMHOLT
136 LULU
WICHITA, KS, 67211
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
BEA MCPHERSON
136 LULU
WICHITA, KS, 67211
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
KEITH BOMHOLT
136 LULU
WICHITA, KS, 67211
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
CHENEY DOOR CO., INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 24, 2024.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District