NEW YORK CITY DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION (NY)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $3.01M
- $3,011,187under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jan 31, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Dec 2, 2026
Registration
- Entity structure
- U.S. Government Entity
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1968 (58 years)
- Location
- New York, NY
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI CJF4TNNR4LX7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $12,865
- FY2015: $2,995,082
- FY2011: $26
- FY2008: $3,214
Total across 4 fiscal years: $3,011,187
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Transportation$2,995,082, 99.5%
- Department of State$12,865, 0.4%
- General Services Administration$3,214, 0.1%
- Department of Justice$26, <0.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Federal Highway Administration$2,995,082, 99.5%
- Department of State$12,865, 0.4%
- Public Buildings Service$3,214, 0.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 541711Research and development in biotechnology$2,995,082, 99.5%
- 812930Parking lots and garages$26, <0.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- R425Support- professional: engineering/technical$2,995,082, 99.5%
- 4910Motor vehicle maintenance and repair shop specialized equipment$12,865, 0.4%
- X111Lease/rental of office buildings$3,214, 0.1%
- H999Misc test & inspect svc$26, <0.1%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- SOTHER17V7090Purchase orderDepartment of StateLatest action
- DTFH6115C00036Definitive contractDepartment of TransportationFederal Highway AdministrationLatest action
- DJBP0202KP130023PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- GS02B2259408052Delivery orderunder a basic ordering agreement (BOA)General Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
- GS02B2259408023Delivery orderunder a basic ordering agreement (BOA)General Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for NEW YORK CITY DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
55 WATER ST FL 9 PMB 9
NEW YORK, NY, 10041
USA
Mailing Address
55 WATER ST FL 12
NEW YORK, NY, 10041
USA
Government Business Contact
PAUL OCHOA
55 WATER ST FL 9
NEW YORK, NY, 10041
USA
Electronic Business Contact
ADELEKE SEIDI-GBAMUSE
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
55 WATER ST FL 12
NEW YORK, NY, 10041
USA
Past Performance Contact
SAMUEL KRAUS
55 WATER STREET
NEW YORK, NY, 10041
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
PAUL OCHOA
55 WATER ST FL 9
NEW YORK, NY, 10041
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
RENEE PETERS-SMITH
DIRECTOR OF FTA GRANT PROGRAMS
55 WATER ST FL 6
NEW YORK, NY, 10041
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
NEW YORK CITY DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 2, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Congressional District
Other contractors in New York with primary NAICS 926120
- NEW York State Thruway AuthorityAlbany, NY
- Department of Transportation New YorkAlbany, NY
- Capital Region Transportation CouncilAlbany, NY