COLE-PREFERRED ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL, INC. (CO)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2017
- $22.88K
- $22,882under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 22, 2021
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Apr 13, 2024
Registration
- Doing business as
- COLE PREFERRED ENTERPRISE
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 22, 1991 (35 years)
- Location
- Denver, CO
- State of incorporation
- Colorado
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- cole-preferred.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 23, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 23, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI CWA6R6F2PV75. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2021: $16,092
- FY2017: $6,790
Total across 2 fiscal years: $22,882
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$16,092, 70.3%
- Department of Commerce$6,790, 29.7%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$16,092, 70.3%
- National Institute of Standards and Technology$6,790, 29.7%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 541350Building inspection services$6,790, 29.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z2JZRepair or alteration of miscellaneous buildings$16,092, 70.3%
- R425Support- professional: engineering/technical$6,790, 29.7%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Federal Capability Statement
Safety consulting services, design, and assistance, and engineering, as needed. Integrating products with training and management systems, we make safety work for you.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA254321P0022Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- DOCSB134117SE0092Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Institute of Standards and TechnologyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for COLE-PREFERRED ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4785 ELATI ST
STE 15
DENVER, CO, 80216
USA
Mailing Address
4785 ELATI STREET
SUITE 15
DENVER, CO, 80216
USA
Government Business Contact
BARRY COLE
4785 ELATI STREET
SUITE 15
DENVER, CO, 80216
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Preston Evans
4785 ELATI STREET
SUITE 15
DENVER, CO, 80216
USA
Past Performance Contact
Preston Evans
4785 ELATI ST, Suite #15
Denver, CO, 80216
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Preston Evans
4785 ELATI STREET, SUITE 15
DENVER, CO, 80216
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
BARRY COLE
4785 ELATI STREET
SUITE 15
DENVER, CO, 80216
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Barry Cole
123 Northglenn Drive
Northglenn, CO, 80216
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
COLE-PREFERRED ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 13, 2024.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District