GovChime
UEI: DLKHS2BNDJA6 • CAGE: 5DSA8

COOL CITY ELECTRONICS, INC (TX)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2014
$9.36K
$9,360under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
2
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Jun 18, 2015
SAM.gov registration
Inactive
Registration expiration date Jul 26, 2016

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Aug 15, 2002 (24 years)
Location
Mineral Wells, TX
State of incorporation
Texas
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI DLKHS2BNDJA6. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2015: $4,160
  • FY2014: $5,200

Total across 2 fiscal years: $9,360

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • 1680Miscellaneous aircraft accessories and components$5,200, 55.6%
  • J016Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- aircraft components and accessories$4,160, 44.4%

Capabilities

NAICS codes

Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • N016INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- AIRCRAFT COMPONENTS AND ACCESSORIES

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. FA930215ML019Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
  2. FA930214MK051Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for COOL CITY ELECTRONICS, INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

6300 COLUMBIA STREET

MINERAL WELLS, TX, 76067

USA

Mailing Address

6300 COLUMBIA STREET

MUNICIPAL AIRPORT

MINERAL WELLS, TX, 76067

USA

Government Business Contact

Wayne Sanderson

Executive Vice President

6300 COLUMBIA STREET

MUNICIPAL AIRPORT

MINERAL WELLS, TX, 76067

USA

Electronic Business Contact

Wayne Sanderson

Executive Vice President

6300 COLUMBIA STREET

MUNICIPAL AIRPORT

MINERAL WELLS, TX, 76067

USA

Past Performance Contact

William Atwood

6300 Columbia Street

MINERAL WELLS, TX, 76067

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

Wayne Sanderson

6300 COLUMBIA STREET

MUNICIPAL AIRPORT

MINERAL WELLS, TX, 76067

USA

Electronic Business Alternate Contact

Wayne Sanderson

6300 COLUMBIA STREET

MINERAL WELLS, TX, 76067

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

Wayne Sanderson

Executive Vice President

6300 Columbia Street

Mineral Wells, TX, 76067

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

COOL CITY ELECTRONICS, INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 26, 2016.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization
Organization:Manufacturer of Goods

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Apr 1, 2009

Last Update

Jul 26, 2016

Registration Activation

Active — Jul 27, 2015

Fiscal Year End

09/30

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

11