SEMINOLE PRECAST MANUFACTURING, INC. (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $165.8K
- $165,802under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 6
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 21, 2020
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Dec 28, 2021
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Dec 30, 2001 (24 years)
- Location
- Debary, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- seminoleprecast.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI E1TBARBTWMF7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2020: $69,375
- FY2014: $2,804
- FY2010: $49,080
- FY2009: $22,240
- FY2008: $22,303
Total across 5 fiscal years: $165,802
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$165,802, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$69,375, 41.8%
- Department of the Army$67,240, 40.6%
- Department of the Navy$29,187, 17.6%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 327390Other concrete product manufacturing$94,482, 57.0%
- 237310Highway, street, and bridge construction$22,240, 13.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 3895Miscellaneous construction equipment$69,375, 41.8%
- 3630Clay-concrete products mach$45,000, 27.1%
- 5450Misc prefabricated structures$44,543, 26.9%
- 4240Safety and rescue equipment$4,080, 2.5%
- 6515Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies$2,804, 1.7%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 327390Other Concrete Product Manufacturing(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA282320P0126Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- N6284114P0019PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- W911SF10P0527Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- N0018910PN590PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- W9124M09P0494Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- N6883608P2290Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SEMINOLE PRECAST MANUFACTURING, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
331 BENSON JUNCTION RD
DEBARY, FL, 32713
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 531059
DEBARY, FL, 32753
USA
Government Business Contact
Mike Balmer
P.O. BOX 531059
DEBARY, FL, 32753
USA
Electronic Business Contact
DEBRA Brown
P.O. BOX 531059
DEBARY, FL, 32753
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Mike Balmer
P. O. BOX 531059
DEBARY, FL, 32753
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
DEBRA Brown
P. O. BOX 531059
DEBARY, FL, 32753
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SEMINOLE PRECAST MANUFACTURING, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 28, 2021.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 327390
- Mighty Seawall Inc.Miami, FL
- Pensacola Vault Company, Inc.Pensacola, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Reef Innovations IncSaint Cloud, FL
- 3B Protection IncTequesta, FL
- Stabil Concrete Products, LLCSarasota, FL
- Concrete Modular Systems IncSaint Petersburg, FL