Wagners Heating & Air Conditioning LLC (MT)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $101.26K
- $101,257under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jun 1, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Apr 15, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Other
- Business start date
- Jan 1, 1998 (28 years)
- Location
- Hardin, MT
- State of incorporation
- Montana
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI EA2WG4VYABS5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $11,280
- FY2022: $9,880
- FY2014: -$0 (de-obligation)
- FY2013: $80,097
Total across 4 fiscal years: $101,257
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$89,257, 88.1%
- Department of Agriculture$12,000, 11.9%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Park Service$77,977, 77.0%
- Forest Service$12,000, 11.9%
- Bureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian Education$11,280, 11.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4530Fuel burning equipment units$68,097, 67.3%
- Z2FZRepair or alteration of other residential buildings$12,000, 11.9%
- R499Support- professional: other$11,280, 11.1%
- N041Installation of equipment- refrigeration, air conditioning, and air circulating equipment$9,880, 9.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 4120AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT
- 4140FANS, AIR CIRCULATORS, AND BLOWER EQUIPMENT
- H141QUALITY CONTROL- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- H241EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS TESTING- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- H341INSPECTION- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- H941OTHER QUALITY CONTROL, TESTING, AND INSPECTION- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- J041MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- J044MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- FURNACE, STEAM PLANT, AND DRYING EQUIPMENT; NUCLEAR REACTORS
- N041INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- N044INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- FURNACE, STEAM PLANT, AND DRYING EQUIPMENT; NUCLEAR REACTORS
Federal Capability Statement
Company specializes in HVAC, ductwork, air-conditioning, ventilation install and repair in residential and commercial market. The company has over 40 years of experiences.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140A0423P0048Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- 140A0423P0004Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of Indian Affairs and Bureau of Indian EducationLatest action
- 140P1422P0101Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- INP13PX03422PoDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- AG0355C130018DcaDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for Wagners Heating & Air Conditioning LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
103 N Choteau Ave
Hardin, MT, 59034
USA
Mailing Address
103 North Choteau Ave
Hardin, MT, 59034
USA
Government Business Contact
Tim Wagner
Member
103 North Choteau Ave
Hardin, MT, 59034
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Tim Wagner
Member
103 North Choteau Ave
Hardin, MT, 59034
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Teri Wagner
103 N Choteau Ave
Hardin , MT, 59034
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Teri Wagner
103 N Choteau Ave
Hardin, MT, 59034
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
Wagners Heating & Air Conditioning LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 15, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Montana with primary NAICS 238220
- Fosselman Refrigeration, Heating & Air, Inc.Plains, MT
- 4 G Plumbing and Heating, Inc.Missoula, MT
- Facility Improvement CorporationGreat Falls, MT
- ALL Weather Tech, IncLewistown, MT
- Aspen Heating & Cooling CorpHamilton, MT
- Central Plumbing & Heating IncGreat Falls, MT