DCELIVE INC (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2016
- $201.36K
- $201,360under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 8
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Dec 16, 2022
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Dec 30, 2026
Registration
- Doing business as
- DCE PRODUCTIONS
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Nov 21, 2012 (13 years)
- Location
- Tampa, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI EJMVXVZ4QMF1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2016. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $23,725
- FY2022: $47,450
- FY2021: $48,175
- FY2020: $35,135
- FY2017: $39,075
- FY2016: $7,800
Total across 6 fiscal years: $201,360
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$201,360, 100%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$94,900, 47.1%
- U.S. Special Operations Command$71,325, 35.4%
- Defense Information Systems Agency$35,135, 17.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 532310General rental centers$94,900, 47.1%
- 532299All other consumer goods rental$39,075, 19.4%
- 512191Teleproduction and other postproduction services$24,450, 12.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- W099Lease or rental of equipment- miscellaneous$94,900, 47.1%
- T016Photo/map/print/publication- audio/visual$39,075, 19.4%
- W067Lease or rental of equipment- photographic equipment$35,135, 17.4%
- R499Support- professional: other$24,450, 12.1%
- W058Lease or rental of equipment- communication, detection, and coherent radiation equipment$7,800, 3.9%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 512110Motion Picture and Video Production(primary)Small
- 423410Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 532310General Rental CentersSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA481423F0026BPA callunder a blanket purchase agreement (BPA)Department of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA481422F0069BPA callunder a blanket purchase agreement (BPA)Department of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA481422F0026BPA callunder a blanket purchase agreement (BPA)Department of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA481421F0181BPA callunder a blanket purchase agreement (BPA)Department of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA481421A0009Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- H9240021P0003Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseU.S. Special Operations CommandLatest action
- HC106420P0026Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Information Systems AgencyLatest action
- H9222217P0005Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseU.S. Special Operations CommandLatest action
- H9222216P0015Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseU.S. Special Operations CommandLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for DCELIVE INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
5415 W SLIGH AVE STE 102
TAMPA, FL, 33634
USA
Mailing Address
5415 W SLIGH AVE STE 102
TAMPA, FL, 33634
USA
Government Business Contact
TRACI GOMEZ
5415 W. SLIGH AVENUE
SUITE 102
TAMPA, FL, 33634
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
TRACI GOMEZ
5415 W. SLIGH AVENUE
SUITE 102
TAMPA, FL, 33634
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
DCELIVE INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 30, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 512110
- Multi Media Marketing Associates, Inc.Pembroke Pines, FL
- VU Technologies CorpTampa, FL
- Blue Dog Video, LLCDaytona Beach, FL
- 4 Service Video LLCSaint Petersburg, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired
- O.S. & R Enterprises LLCPembroke Pines, FL
- Scientific Media Productions, Inc.Cooper City, FL · SAM.gov registration Expired