HOLZ RUBBER CO, INC (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $75.72K
- $75,723under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 14
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 4, 2021
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Apr 23, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Apr 25, 1935 (91 years)
- Location
- Lodi, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- holzrubber.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI EVK7HDJL6MU7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2021: $12,538
- FY2019: $3,951
- FY2017: $125
- FY2016: $7,637
- FY2014: $19,819
- FY2013: $2,111
- FY2012: $10,615
- FY2011: $11,417
Show all 10 yearsEarlier years (FY2008–FY2009)
- FY2009: $4,613
- FY2008: $2,898
Total across 10 fiscal years: $75,723
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$56,290, 74.3%
- Department of Defense$19,433, 25.7%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Coast Guard$56,290, 74.3%
- Department of the Navy$19,433, 25.7%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 326291Rubber product manufacturing for mechanical use$29,492, 38.9%
- 325212Synthetic rubber manufacturing$15,498, 20.5%
- 336611Ship building and repairing$12,538, 16.6%
- 332919Other metal valve and pipe fitting manufacturing$10,615, 14.0%
- 332312Fabricated structural metal manufacturing$6,432, 8.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 9320Rubber fabricated materials$35,991, 47.5%
- 4730Hose, pipe, tube, lubrication, and railing fittings$27,195, 35.9%
- J020Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ship and marine equipment$12,538, 16.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 326291Rubber Product Manufacturing for Mechanical Use(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z08021PP4515200Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z08519PP4539700Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG8016PP45T57Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- N0040614P4320PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- HSCG3714PLLM344Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- N0040614P1475PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0040614P1463PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0040613P3649PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0040612P1683PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- HSCG2411P1S8073Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for HOLZ RUBBER CO, INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1129 S SACRAMENTO ST
LODI, CA, 95240
USA
Mailing Address
1129 S. SACRAMENTO ST
LODI, CA, 95240
USA
Government Business Contact
Rahul Patel
Sales Manager
1129 S. SACRAMENTO ST.
Lodi, CA, 95240
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Rahul Patel
Sales Manager
1129 S. SACRAMENTO ST.
Lodi, CA, 95240
USA
Past Performance Contact
Rahul Patel
Sales Manager
1129 S. SACRAMENTO ST.
Lodi, CA, 95240
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Larry McMillen
Controller
1129 S. SACRAMENTO ST
LODI, CA, 95240
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
CHRISTOPHER TERRY
PRODUCT SPECIALIST
1129 S. SACRAMENTO STREET
LODI, CA, 95240
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Larry McMillen
1129 S. SACRAMENTO STREET
LODI, CA, 95240
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
HOLZ RUBBER CO, INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 23, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 326291
- Westland Technologies, Inc.Modesto, CA
- M.S.M. Industries, Inc.Riverside, CA
- R & R Rubber Molding, Inc.El Monte, CA
- Good-West Rubber CorpRancho Cucamonga, CA
- PAC-West Rubber Products, L.L.CSan Marcos, CA
- AG Ray, Inc.Acampo, CA