City of Saint Paul (AK)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $279.26K
- $279,258under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 9
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Aug 2, 2022
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Sep 2, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- U.S. Government Entity
- Business start date
- Jun 29, 1971 (55 years)
- Location
- St Paul Island, AK
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- stpaulak.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI F9NRLCANGSE4. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2022: $66,371
- FY2021: $54,992
- FY2020: $48,339
- FY2019: $47,736
- FY2016: -$1,839 (de-obligation)
- FY2015: $15,000
- FY2013: $10,042
- FY2012: $40,000
Show all 10 yearsEarlier years (FY2008–FY2011)
- FY2011: -$11,868 (de-obligation)
- FY2008: $10,485
Total across 10 fiscal years: $279,258
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$217,438, 77.9%
- Department of Commerce$61,820, 22.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Coast Guard$217,438, 77.9%
- National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration$61,820, 22.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561790Other services to buildings and dwellings$216,638, 77.6%
- 454319Other fuel dealers$40,000, 14.3%
- 454310Fuel dealers$30,800, 11.0%
- 221112Fossil fuel electric power generation$3,742, 1.3%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z1JZMaintenance of miscellaneous buildings$150,267, 53.8%
- 9140Fuel oils$83,161, 29.8%
- Z1AZMaintenance of other administrative facilities and service buildings$66,371, 23.8%
- R408Program management/support services$10,485, 3.8%
- M1NAOperation of fuel supply facilities$800, 0.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 221112Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation(primary)Small
- 221310Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsSmall
- 221122Electric Power DistributionSmall
- 221320Sewage Treatment FacilitiesSmall
- 221115Wind Electric Power GenerationSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z04522PKODI0038Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z04521PPKF11300Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z04520PPKB12600Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z04519PPKB15800Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z04519PPK301200Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- DOCAB133C06SE2387Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCAB133C05SE2372Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCWE133F15SU0627Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCAB133C07SE2383PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
- DOCWE133F13SU0775PoDepartment of CommerceNational Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for City of Saint Paul lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
950 GORBATCH ST
ST PAUL ISLAND, AK, 99660
USA
Mailing Address
950 Gorbatch Street
P.O. BOX 901
Saint Paul Island, AK, 99660
USA
Government Business Contact
Stephanie L Mandregan
P.O. BOX 901
SAINT PAUL ISLAND, AK, 99660
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Stephanie L Mandregan
950 GORBATCH STREET
SAINT PAUL ISLAND, AK, 99660
USA
Past Performance Contact
PHYLLIS A SWETZOF
P.O. BOX 901
Saint Paul Island, AK, 99660
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
PHILLIP A ZAVADIL
P.O. BOX 901
Saint Paul Island, AK, 99660
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
PHILLIP A ZAVADIL
P.O. BOX 901
Saint Paul Island, AK, 99660
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Phillip A Zavadil
City Manager
P.O. BOX 901
Saint Paul Island, AK, 99660
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
City of Saint Paul has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires September 2, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Congressional District
Other contractors in Alaska with primary NAICS 221112
- Doyon Utilities, LLCFairbanks, AK
- G & K, IncorporatedCold Bay, AK
- Barrow Utilities and Electric Cooperative Inc.Barrow, AK
- Alaska Village Electric Cooperative Inc.Anchorage, AK
- Tanana Power Company, Inc.Wasilla, AK
- Mtnt Energy, LLCAnchorage, AK