ARGUS FIRE & SAFETY SYSTEMS, L.L.C.
Registration and award facts
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $161.87K
- $161,870under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 8
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 2, 2013
Registration
- SAM.gov registration
- No SAM.gov registration on file; known from federal award records
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FETVKHMWM9K5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2013: $37,600
- FY2012: $27,550
- FY2011: $3,400
- FY2010: $22,275
- FY2009: $71,045
Total across 5 fiscal years: $161,870
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Interior$121,045, 74.8%
- Department of Defense$40,825, 25.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Park Service$121,045, 74.8%
- Department of the Army$23,850, 14.7%
- Department of the Air Force$16,975, 10.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$140,525, 86.8%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$5,545, 3.4%
- 922160Fire protection$3,700, 2.3%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z299Maint, rep/alter/all other$71,045, 43.9%
- N012Installation of equipment- fire control equipment$37,600, 23.2%
- H373Inspection- food preparation and serving equipment$23,850, 14.7%
- J063Maint-rep of alarm & signal system$13,575, 8.4%
- S202Fire protection services$8,700, 5.4%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- INP13PX02701PoDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- W9124E12P0077Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- INP12PX16436PoDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- FA460811P0070Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA460810P0118Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- INPP5603100039PoDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- INPP5605090029PoDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- INPP5603090049PoDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
SAM.gov registration for ARGUS FIRE & SAFETY SYSTEMS, L.L.C. lists a physical address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
N/A, N/A, N/A
Additional Details
ARGUS FIRE & SAFETY SYSTEMS, L.L.C. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is not publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation