WESTLAND ENTERPRISES, INC. (MD)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $1.10M
- $1,101,344under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 45
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 18, 2023
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
- Registration expiration date Apr 26, 2025
Registration
- Doing business as
- WESTLAND ENTERPRISES
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 15, 1983 (43 years)
- Location
- District Heights, MD
- Purpose of registration
- Federal Assistance Awards
- Website
- westlandenterprises.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FFQ8JH8TJKK1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $11,940
- FY2022: $246,724
- FY2021: $33,717
- FY2020: $56,760
- FY2019: $210,287
- FY2018: $149,936
- FY2017: $133,762
- FY2016: $127,016
Show all 12 yearsEarlier years (FY2008–FY2015)
- FY2015: $31,165
- FY2013: $16,644
- FY2011: $74,000
- FY2008: $9,394
Total across 12 fiscal years: $1,101,344
Top awarding agencies
- Department of the Treasury$997,751, 90.6%
- Overseas Private Investment Corporation$90,644, 8.2%
- Department of Health and Human Services$9,394, 0.9%
- Smithsonian Institution$3,556, 0.3%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- United States Mint$997,751, 90.6%
- Overseas Private Investment Corporation$90,644, 8.2%
- National Institutes of Health$9,394, 0.9%
- Smithsonian Institution$3,556, 0.3%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 323111Commercial printing (except screen and books)$1,011,171, 91.8%
- 323119Other commercial printing$74,000, 6.7%
- 323110Commercial lithographic printing$9,394, 0.9%
- 322219Other paperboard container manufacturing$6,780, 0.6%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7690Miscellaneous printed matter$824,844, 74.9%
- 8135Packaging and packing bulk materials$172,907, 15.7%
- T011Print/binding services$74,000, 6.7%
- T099Photo/map/print/publication- other$16,644, 1.5%
- 7510Office supplies$9,394, 0.9%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 2031JG23P00060Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
- 2031JG22P00054Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
- 2031JG22P00044Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
- 2031JG22P00050Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
- 2031JG23P00019Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
- 2031JG22P00029Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
- 2031JG22P00019Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
- 2031JG22P00007Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
- 33316422P00471356Purchase orderSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- 2031JG21P00006Purchase orderDepartment of the TreasuryUnited States MintLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for WESTLAND ENTERPRISES, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
3621 STEWART RD
DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD, 20747
USA
Mailing Address
3621 STEWART ROAD
FORESTVILLE, MD, 20747
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
WESTLAND ENTERPRISES, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires April 26, 2025.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District