MASTER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC (VA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2011
- $114.61K
- $114,606under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $26.94K†
- $26,942Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jan 30, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jan 23, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Mar 1, 1987 (39 years)
- Location
- Richmond, VA
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- master-electrical.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FRUQM93KYAR3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $26,942 (provisional)
- FY2014: $22,700
- FY2012: $58,126
- FY2011: $6,838
Total across 4 fiscal years: $114,606
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$87,664, 76.5%
- Department of Justice$26,942, 23.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Defense Logistics Agency$87,664, 76.5%
- Drug Enforcement Administration$26,942, 23.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 236210Industrial building construction$58,126, 50.7%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- S216Housekeeping- facilities operations support$64,964, 56.7%
- 6115Generators and generator sets, electrical$26,942, 23.5%
- Z2NDRepair or alteration of sewage and waste facilities$22,700, 19.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- J059MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPONENTS
- L061TECHNICAL REPRESENTATIVE- ELECTRIC WIRE AND POWER DISTRIBUTION EQUIPMENT
- N062INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- LIGHTING FIXTURES AND LAMPS
Federal Capability Statement
Design, installation, and maintenance of electrical systems
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 15DDHQ26C00000003Definitive contractDepartment of JusticeDrug Enforcement AdministrationLatest action
- SP470314M0070PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- SP470312M0002PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- SP470311P0024PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MASTER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1735 ARLINGTON RD
RICHMOND, VA, 23230
USA
Mailing Address
1735 ARLINGTON ROAD
RICHMOND, VA, 23230
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MASTER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 23, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Virginia with primary NAICS 238210
- M. C. Dean, Inc.Tysons, VA
- Miami Tribal Systems Integrators, LLCReston, VA
- NV Enterprises, Inc.Herndon, VA
- BAY Electric Co., Inc.Newport News, VA
- Bazon-Cox & Associates IncChesapeake, VA
- Pavion Corp.Chantilly, VA