GovChime
UEI: FRUQM93KYAR3 • CAGE: 69EJ5

MASTER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC (VA)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2011
$114.61K
$114,606under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$26.94K
$26,942Provisional
Awards and orders
4
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Jan 30, 2026
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jan 23, 2027

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Mar 1, 1987 (39 years)
Location
Richmond, VA
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).

Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FRUQM93KYAR3. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2026: $26,942 (provisional)
  • FY2014: $22,700
  • FY2012: $58,126
  • FY2011: $6,838

Total across 4 fiscal years: $114,606

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • S216Housekeeping- facilities operations support$64,964, 56.7%
  • 6115Generators and generator sets, electrical$26,942, 23.5%
  • Z2NDRepair or alteration of sewage and waste facilities$22,700, 19.8%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • J059MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIPMENT- ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPONENTS
  • L061TECHNICAL REPRESENTATIVE- ELECTRIC WIRE AND POWER DISTRIBUTION EQUIPMENT
  • N062INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT- LIGHTING FIXTURES AND LAMPS

Federal Capability Statement

Design, installation, and maintenance of electrical systems

Capabilities & Services

ELECTRICAL
ELECTRICIAN

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 15DDHQ26C00000003Definitive contractDepartment of JusticeDrug Enforcement AdministrationLatest action
  2. SP470314M0070PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
  3. SP470312M0002PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
  4. SP470311P0024PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for MASTER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

1735 ARLINGTON RD

RICHMOND, VA, 23230

USA

Mailing Address

1735 ARLINGTON ROAD

RICHMOND, VA, 23230

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

MASTER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 23, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Feb 1, 2011

Last Update

Jan 27, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jan 27, 2026

Fiscal Year End

1231

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

04