LES SCHWAB TIRE CENTERS OF WASHINGTON, INC. (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $17.28K
- $17,277under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 19, 2019
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jun 2, 2022
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 24, 2008 (18 years)
- Location
- Airway Heights, WA
- State of incorporation
- Washington
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI FUJ7CW4RKGY9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2019: $3,520
- FY2009: $13,757
Total across 2 fiscal years: $17,277
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$13,757, 79.6%
- Department of Agriculture$3,520, 20.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$13,757, 79.6%
- Forest Service$3,520, 20.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 326211Tire manufacturing (except retreading)$13,757, 79.6%
- 811198All other automotive repair and maintenance$3,520, 20.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 2610Tires & tubes pneumatic except air$13,757, 79.6%
- J026Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- tires and tubes$3,520, 20.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- H126QUALITY CONTROL- TIRES AND TUBES
- J026MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND REBUILDING OF EQUIPMENT- TIRES AND TUBES
- K026MODIFICATION OF EQUIPMENT- TIRES AND TUBES
- L026TECHNICAL REPRESENTATIVE- TIRES AND TUBES
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 1204H119K6751Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureForest ServiceLatest action
- FA462009MA138Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for LES SCHWAB TIRE CENTERS OF WASHINGTON, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
11003 W SUNSET HWY # 2
AIRWAY HEIGHTS, WA, 99001
USA
Mailing Address
11003 W SUNSET HWY #2
AIRWAY HEIGHTS, WA, 99001
USA
Government Business Contact
CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
11003 W SUNSET HWY #2
AIRWAY HEIGHTS, WA, 99001
USA
Electronic Business Contact
ANDREW EBERT
PO BOX 5350
BEND, OR, 97708
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
LES SCHWAB TIRE CENTERS OF WASHINGTON, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 2, 2022.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District