TELDATA SYSTEMS INC (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $30.73K
- $30,729under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 3
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Dec 10, 2019
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 15, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 24, 1985 (41 years)
- Location
- Kent, WA
- State of incorporation
- Washington
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- teldatainc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI G974WJBLLMP6. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2020: $2,960
- FY2019: $19,786
- FY2010: $4,767
- FY2009: $3,216
Total across 4 fiscal years: $30,729
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$27,513, 89.5%
- General Services Administration$3,216, 10.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Coast Guard$22,746, 74.0%
- Office of Procurement Operations$4,767, 15.5%
- Public Buildings Service$3,216, 10.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$4,767, 15.5%
- 561622Locksmiths$3,216, 10.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z2BGRepair or alteration of electronic and communications facilities$22,746, 74.0%
- N063Install of alarm & signal system$4,767, 15.5%
- 6350Misc alarm, signal, sec systems$3,216, 10.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238210Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors(primary)Small
- 334290Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingSmall
- 517111Wired Telecommunications CarriersSmall
- 517121Telecommunications ResellersSmall
- 541330Engineering Services
- 541512Computer Systems Design ServicesSmall
Show all 10 NAICS codes4 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- Z200REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF STRUCTURES AND FACILITIES
- Z2AAREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z2ABREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
- Z2AZREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
- Z2BEREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AIRPORT TERMINALS
- Z2CAREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SCHOOLS
- Z2CZREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS
- Z2DBREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF LABORATORIES AND CLINICS
- Z2DZREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER HOSPITAL BUILDINGS
- Z2EBREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
Federal Capability Statement
TDS is a full-service security and communication systems integrator specializing in design, sales, and installation of comprehensive security and communication solutions for government, commercial, and institutional clients. As a small business, we provide responsive, personalized service with the technical expertise and certifications required for complex system integration projects.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z03319PDTB19600Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSHQWA10P00007PoDepartment of Homeland SecurityOffice of Procurement OperationsLatest action
- GS10P09XAM0023PoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for TELDATA SYSTEMS INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
8324 S 259TH ST
KENT, WA, 98030
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 88983
SEATTLE, WA, 98138
USA
Government Business Contact
DENNIS DAVISON
President
PO BOX 88983
SEATTLE, WA, 98138
USA
Electronic Business Contact
MARY JANE HAYNES
Office Manager
PO BOX 88983
SEATTLE, WA, 98138
USA
Past Performance Contact
DENNIS DAVISON
President
PO BOX 88983
SEATTLE, WA, 98138
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Dennis L Davison
President
PO Box 88983
Seattle, WA, 98138
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
MARY JANE HAYNES
Office Manager
PO Box 88983
Seattle, WA, 98138
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
TELDATA SYSTEMS INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 15, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Washington with primary NAICS 238210
- Pick Electric, Inc.Spokane, WA
- EC CompanyRenton, WA
- M.D. Marine Electric, LtdTacoma, WA
- NW Tel, LLCBurlington, WA
- Control Solutions Northwest, Inc.Spokane Valley, WA
- Skyline Communications, Inc.Everett, WA