GovChime
UEI: G974WJBLLMP6 • CAGE: 1TAG7

TELDATA SYSTEMS INC (WA)

Registration and award facts

SAM.gov registration as of

Net obligations since FY2009
$30.73K
$30,729under this UEI
FY2026 obligations
$0
Provisional
Awards and orders
3
with positive net obligations
Latest action
Dec 10, 2019
SAM.gov registration
Active
Registration expiration date Jun 15, 2027

Registration

Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Business start date
Sep 24, 1985 (41 years)
Location
Kent, WA
State of incorporation
Washington
Purpose of registration
All Awards

† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 24, 2026 are not yet public).

Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI G974WJBLLMP6. GovChime does not check exclusions.

Performance

Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.

Net obligations by fiscal year of action

  • FY2020: $2,960
  • FY2019: $19,786
  • FY2010: $4,767
  • FY2009: $3,216

Total across 4 fiscal years: $30,729

Top awarding agencies

Top awarding sub-agencies

Top NAICS by obligations

Top product and service codes by obligations

  • Z2BGRepair or alteration of electronic and communications facilities$22,746, 74.0%
  • N063Install of alarm & signal system$4,767, 15.5%
  • 6350Misc alarm, signal, sec systems$3,216, 10.5%

Capabilities

SBA certifications

No certification in the SBA profile data.

Product and service codes (PSC)

  • Z200REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF STRUCTURES AND FACILITIES
  • Z2AAREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Z2ABREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
  • Z2AZREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
  • Z2BEREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AIRPORT TERMINALS
  • Z2CAREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SCHOOLS
  • Z2CZREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2DBREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF LABORATORIES AND CLINICS
  • Z2DZREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER HOSPITAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2EBREPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS

Federal Capability Statement

TDS is a full-service security and communication systems integrator specializing in design, sales, and installation of comprehensive security and communication solutions for government, commercial, and institutional clients. As a small business, we provide responsive, personalized service with the technical expertise and certifications required for complex system integration projects.

Capabilities & Services

Access Control
Digital & IP Surveillance Systems
Burg Systems
Gate Access Systems
Locking Hardware
Voice/Data/Fiber
Paging/Intercom
Telecom Systems
Digital Signage

Contracts

Latest awards and orders

  1. 70Z03319PDTB19600Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
  2. HSHQWA10P00007PoDepartment of Homeland SecurityOffice of Procurement OperationsLatest action
  3. GS10P09XAM0023PoGeneral Services AdministrationPublic Buildings ServiceLatest action

Contact Info

As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.

SAM.gov registration for TELDATA SYSTEMS INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).

Physical Address

8324 S 259TH ST

KENT, WA, 98030

USA

Mailing Address

PO BOX 88983

SEATTLE, WA, 98138

USA

Government Business Contact

DENNIS DAVISON

President

PO BOX 88983

SEATTLE, WA, 98138

USA

Electronic Business Contact

MARY JANE HAYNES

Office Manager

PO BOX 88983

SEATTLE, WA, 98138

USA

Past Performance Contact

DENNIS DAVISON

President

PO BOX 88983

SEATTLE, WA, 98138

USA

Government Business Alternate Contact

Dennis L Davison

President

PO Box 88983

Seattle, WA, 98138

USA

Past Performance Alternate Contact

MARY JANE HAYNES

Office Manager

PO Box 88983

Seattle, WA, 98138

USA

Additional Details

As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.

TELDATA SYSTEMS INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 15, 2027.

Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.

Compliance & Risk Assessment

Source: SAM.gov FAR responses

Suspension/Debarment Status

SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion

Public Display

Entity information is publicly displayed

Disaster Relief Registry

Not registered for disaster relief

Bonding Information

No bonding information provided

EDI

Not declared in SAM.gov

Business Structure

Source: SAM.gov
Profit Structure:For Profit Organization

Registration Details

Source: SAM.gov

Initial Registration

Apr 19, 2001

Last Update

Jun 22, 2026

Registration Activation

Active — Jun 15, 2026

Fiscal Year End

12/31

Country of Incorporation

USA

Congressional District

09