RAINBOW SWEEPERS, INC. (WA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $38.18K
- $38,185under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 16, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 16, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 1, 1987 (39 years)
- Location
- Port Angeles, WA
- State of incorporation
- Washington
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- rainbowsweepersinc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 29, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI GK1DUVQJHQ18. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $8,475
- FY2015: $14,627
- FY2014: $2,312
- FY2013: $12,771
Total across 4 fiscal years: $38,185
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$15,083, 39.5%
- Department of Health and Human Services$14,627, 38.3%
- Department of the Interior$8,475, 22.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Coast Guard$15,083, 39.5%
- Indian Health Service$14,627, 38.3%
- National Park Service$8,475, 22.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$23,102, 60.5%
- 237310Highway, street, and bridge construction$12,771, 33.4%
- 238320Painting and wall covering contractors$2,312, 6.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Z1LZMaintenance of parking facilities$14,627, 38.3%
- Z2LBRepair or alteration of highways/roads/streets/bridges/railways$12,771, 33.4%
- Z2PZRepair or alteration of other non-building facilities$8,475, 22.2%
- Z1BDMaintenance of airport runways and taxiways$2,312, 6.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 561790Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 140P8318P0085Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorNational Park ServiceLatest action
- HHSI102201500006CDcaDepartment of Health and Human ServicesIndian Health ServiceLatest action
- HSCG3314PSEA172Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- HSCG3313PPQQ137Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for RAINBOW SWEEPERS, INC. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4101 TUMWATER TRUCK RTE
PORT ANGELES, WA, 98363
USA
Mailing Address
P.O. BOX 231
PORT ANGELES, WA, 98362
USA
Government Business Contact
Caitlyn Wheelock
Office Manager
4101 Tumwater Truck Route
PORT ANGELES, WA, 98363
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Caitlyn Wheelock
Office Manager
P.O. BOX 231
PORT ANGELES, WA, 98362
USA
Past Performance Contact
Jeremy Daggett
President/Owner
4101 Tumwater Truck Route
PORT ANGELES, WA, 98363
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Jeremy Daggett
President/Owner
4101 Tumwater Truck Route
Port Angeles, WA, 98363
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Jeremy Daggett
President/Owner
4101 Tumwater Truck Route
PORT ANGELES, WA, 98363
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Jeremy Daggett
President/Owner
4101 Tumwater Truck Route
PORT ANGELES, WA, 98363
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
RAINBOW SWEEPERS, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 16, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Washington with primary NAICS 561790
- Lindberg Services LLCBattle Ground, WA
- Ganoson IncGig Harbor, WA
- Greenkleen Exterior Solutions LLCArlington, WA
- DB General Contractors IncKent, WA
- 3 GEN Pressure Washing LLCSpokane, WA
- White Fontelera Ventures LLCBurien, WA