SAFE AIRE HEATING AND COOLING COMPANY, INC. (GA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2011
- $12.04K
- $12,039under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Feb 12, 2016
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Feb 2, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- SAFE AIRE HEATING & COOLING CO INC
- Business start date
- May 15, 1972 (54 years)
- Location
- Albany, GA
- Website
- safeaire.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI H262MR8BRWH5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2016: $10,789
- FY2012: $1,250
Total across 2 fiscal years: $12,039
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Agriculture$10,789, 89.6%
- Department of Defense$1,250, 10.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Natural Resources Conservation Service$10,789, 89.6%
- Defense Logistics Agency$1,250, 10.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238290Other building equipment contractors$1,250, 10.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- N041Installation of equipment- refrigeration, air conditioning, and air circulating equipment$10,789, 89.6%
- J099Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- miscellaneous$1,250, 10.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- AG2B46P160030Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureNatural Resources Conservation ServiceLatest action
- SP330011M1463PoDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SAFE AIRE HEATING AND COOLING COMPANY, INC. lists a physical address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
ALBANY, GA, 317071218
USA
Government Business Contact
JONATHAN SISKEY
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Electronic Business Contact
MANDY GRIFFIN
CONTROLLER
Past Performance Contact
JONATHAN M SISKEY
CFO
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SAFE AIRE HEATING AND COOLING COMPANY, INC. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 2, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Georgia with primary NAICS 238220
- G1 Construction, Inc.Atlanta, GA
- Coleman Construction, Inc.Harlem, GA
- Conditioned Air, LLCMacon, GA
- The Plumbing Shop, IncAustell, GA
- Veterans Facility Services, IncCataula, GA
- Global Service Titan LLCFlowery Branch, GA