SNAKY CREEK ENTERPRISES, LLC (ND)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $513.51K
- $513,511under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 5, 2018
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Oct 11, 2019
Registration
- Doing business as
- SPECTRUM AEROMED
- Entity structure
- Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
- Business start date
- Jun 14, 2007 (19 years)
- Location
- Fargo, ND
- State of incorporation
- North Dakota
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- spectrum-aeromed.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI H589V5U1U246. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2018: $110,832
- FY2014: $149,380
- FY2013: $93,220
- FY2011: $5,831
- FY2010: $112,960
- FY2009: $7,816
- FY2008: $33,472
Total across 7 fiscal years: $513,511
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$480,039, 93.5%
- Department of State$33,472, 6.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$472,223, 92.0%
- Department of State$33,472, 6.5%
- Department of the Navy$7,816, 1.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 339999All other miscellaneous manufacturing$41,288, 8.0%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6515Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies$250,416, 48.8%
- 1680Miscl aircraft accessories comps$152,263, 29.7%
- 4240Safety and rescue equipment$110,832, 21.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 336413Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing(primary)Small
- 339113Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingSmall
- 339999All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 1680MISCELLANEOUS AIRCRAFT ACCESSORIES AND COMPONENTS
- 6515MEDICAL AND SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS, EQUIPMENT, AND SUPPLIES
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA520918P0107Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA561314P8379Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA561313P8229Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA440711P0055Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA440710P0096PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- N0016809P1524Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- SINLEC08M0003PoDepartment of StateLatest action
- W91ZRS07P0032PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for SNAKY CREEK ENTERPRISES, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1815 23RD AVE N
FARGO, ND, 58102
USA
Mailing Address
1815 23RD AVE NORTH
FARGO, ND, 58102
USA
Government Business Contact
Chad Kost
COO
SPECTRUM AEROMED
1815 23RD AVENUE NORTH
FARGO, ND, 58102
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CHAD B Kost
COO
SPECTRUM AEROMED
1815 23RD AVENUE NORTH
FARGO, ND, 58102
USA
Past Performance Contact
JON Ness
SPECTRUM AEROMED
304 4TH STREET NORTH
WHEATON, MN, 56296
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Ricky Reno
VP / Government Contracts
SPECTRUM AEROMED
1815 23RD AVENUE NORTH
FARGO, ND, 58102
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
LAURIE Lundstrom
SPECTRUM AEROMED
1815 23RD AVENUE NORTH
FARGO, ND, 58102
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
MATTHEW Christenson
SPECTRUM AEROMED
304 4TH STREET NORTH
WHEATON, MN, 56296
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
SNAKY CREEK ENTERPRISES, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 11, 2019.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in North Dakota with primary NAICS 336413
- MID-America Aerotech, LLCWest Fargo, ND
- Spectrum Aeromed, LLCFargo, ND
- Goodrich CorporationJamestown, ND